Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 4 Boys High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sawyer Smith JR LaCrosse Central 6-08.25
2 Max Kilpin SR Wauwatosa E 6-08.00
3 Wally Ellenson SR Rice Lake 6-07.00
4 Logan Hovie SR Neenah 6-05.00
5 Alex Nagorsen SR Monona Grove 6-04.00
6 Kyle McConville JR Sauk Prairie 6-04.00
7 Michael Cournia SO Waukesha S 6-04.00
8 Joe Schobert SR Waukesha W 6-04.00
9 Dillon Martinez SO Holmen 6-04.00
10 Brett Pozolinski SR Kimberly 6-04.00
11 Alex Bloom SO Seymour 6-04.00
12 Trent Nytes SO Kaukauna 6-04.00
13 Matt Dietlin JR Verona Area 6-03.00
14 Brandon Mortensen JR Arrowhead 6-03.00
15 Luke Logan SO Stoughton 6-02.00
16 Rhashad Gray SO Whitefish Ba 6-02.00
17 Carson Henneberry SR Watertown 6-02.00
18 Robert Starnes SO GB Preble 6-02.00
19 Cole Werner SO Menomonie 6-02.00
20 Reymond Overland 12 Oak Creek 6-02.00
21 Bryon Andrews JR Lakeland 6-02.00
22 Jacob Flores 11 Cudahy 6-01.00
23 Jordan Brookins 10 Mukwonago 6-01.00
24 Sean VanHelden SO Stevens Point 6-01.00
25 Londell Bland SO Beloit Memorial 6-00.00
Event 10 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Josh Dixon SR Cedarburg 23-09.50
2 Tyrone Galvin SR Madison East 23-09.00
3 Sawyer Smith JR LaCrosse Central 23-00.00
4 Keyshawn Davis JR Milw King 22-09.00
5 Jake Roh JR LaCrosse Central 22-07.00
6 Riley Kovars JR Milton 22-05.75
7 Wally Ellenson SR Rice Lake 22-05.50
8 Matt Williams SR Waunakee 22-05.50
9 Dominic Nabak SO Kettle Moran 22-05.50
10 Grant Braker SR Beaver Dam 22-04.75
11 Kyle Rohde SR Brkfield Est 22-03.50
12 Jimmy Reynolds JR Wauwatosa W 22-03.00
13 Eric Murray JR Milw Riversd 22-02.50
14 Robert Starnes SO GB Preble 22-00.25
15 Marquis Johnson SR Lakeland 21-11.50
16 Keiron Howlett SO Marshfield 21-11.50
17 Calvin Coleman SR Janesville Craig 21-09.50
18 Mitch Polk 12 Mukwonago 21-07.50
19 Evan Guell SR Plymouth 21-07.00
20 Alex Vacha SR Stevens Point 21-06.50
21 Jordan Payne 12 Racine Park 21-04.00
22 Sam Schreiber SR Appleton E 21-03.75
23 Nate Pozolinski JR Kimberly 21-03.00
24 Dylan Dessart SR Waterford 21-01.00
25 Alex Hahn 11 Oak Creek 20-10.00
Event 16 Boys Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Theron Baumann SR Monona Grove 59-01.25
2 Gabe Roberts SR New London 57-08.75
3 Zach Poker SO Oconomowoc 56-08.00
4 Riley Budde JR Beaver Dam 56-00.00
5 Jason Zahn SR Grafton 56-00.00
6 Bryan Caffin JR Hudson 54-08.75
7 Trever Steinke SR Janesvlle Parker 54-01.00
8 Todd Blatnik JR Arrowhead 53-09.50
9 Dylan Chmura JR Waukesha W 53-06.50
10 Kyle Whaley JR Tomah 52-10.00
11 Tiano Pupungatoa JR River Falls 52-06.75
12 Brad Boockmeier SR GB Preble 52-06.75
13 Craig Evans SO Sun Prairie 52-04.00
14 David Runnoe SR Kimberly 52-02.25
15 Zach Hartjes SR Verona Area 52-02.00
16 Graham Bullmore JR Kenosha Bradford 52-01.00
17 Tanner Jeske SO Appleton W 51-09.50
18 Alex Cranfill SR New Berlin W 51-09.00
19 Sam Robinson 12 Muskego 51-04.75
20 Levon Myers 12 Franklin 51-03.25
21 Matt Pulizos 12 Greendale 50-10.00
22 Brandon Luedke SR Wausau East 50-03.00
23 Austin Cordell SR Hartford Union 50-01.50
24 Brion Felix SR Wauwatosa W 49-07.00
Event 28 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ben Holcomb SR Germantown 14.23
2 Shawn Michels SO Oconomowoc 14.66
3 Vince Biegel SR WI Rapids 14.67
4 Ryan George 12 WI Lutheran 14.72
5 Daurice Fountain SO Madison Mem 14.74
6 Alex Sharrock SO Kettle Moran 14.76
7 Justin Schweitzer JR Wilmot Union 14.79
8 Tyler Smith JR Kettle Moran 14.82
9 Kody Michaels SR LaCrosse Central 14.83
10 Rashadeem Gray SR Whitefish Ba 14.88
11 Graeme Sua SR Holmen 14.88
12 Trevor Richard SR Stoughton 14.97
13 Rutger Meister SR Janesville Craig 14.99
14 Joe Buichl 12 Cudahy 15.00
15 Mitch Douglas JR Brkfield Est 15.04
16 Keiron Howlett SO Marshfield 15.08
17 Nate Pozolinski JR Kimberly 15.09
18 Torren Peebles JR Appleton N 15.11
19 Taylor Gregory JR Sheboygan S 15.13
20 Chris Anderson SR Bay Port 15.17
21 Takuto Kobayashi 11 Franklin 15.17
22 Nic Veras SR West De Pere 15.19
23 Carter Anderson SO Superior 15.74
24 Wade Malecha SO Hudson 15.86
Event 34 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jon Abernathy SO Kettle Moran 10.62
2 Tyler Parker SR Verona Area 10.73
3 Kaewon Reynolds 12 Pius XI 10.74
4 Tyrone Galvin SR Madison East 10.82
5 RJ Shelton JR Beaver Dam 10.85
6 Weston Guilfoyle SO Kimberly 10.87
7 Xavier Jansen 11 Muskego 10.90
8 Sam Bauer 11 Greendale 10.91
9 Naji Allen SR Sheboygan N 10.93
10 Matt Archambo SR Reedsburg Ar 10.94
11 Brandon Kappel SR Nicolet 10.98
12 Douglas Manning SR Milw Riversd 10.99
13 Nick Taylor SO New Berlin Eisen 11.00
14 Chasen Brown SR Germantown 11.01
15 Matthew Duck JR Milw Wash/Ceo 11.02
16 Tyler Lewis JR Antigo 11.03
17 Jeremy Robinson SR Marshfield 11.09
18 Justin Held SR Delevan-Darien 11.10
19 Dillon Martinez SO Holmen 11.11
20 Raphael Triplett SO Beloit Memorial 11.11
21 Riley Gebelein JR Marshfield 11.15
22 Zach Rothering JR West De Pere 11.16
23 Jake Wallenfang JR GB Preble 11.20
24 Chris Thiel SR Appleton E 11.29
Event 37 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Russ Sandvold JR Arrowhead 4:21.66
2 Nate Gomoll JR Whitefish Ba 4:22.27
3 Andrew Gifford JR Watertown 4:22.50
4 Ryan Kromer JR Hudson 4:23.53
5 Carl Hirsh JR Brkfield Cen 4:24.20
6 Brady Selner SR Ashwaubenon 4:24.47
7 Ben Bierman SO Arrowhead 4:24.74
8 McKena Ramos JR Sheboygan S 4:24.81
9 Alec Miller SO West Bend W 4:25.46
10 Tommy Meister SR Janesville Craig 4:26.40
11 Brad Woodford JR Waukesha S 4:26.60
12 Mike Larson JR Stevens Point 4:26.78
13 Chandler Diffee JR Madison La Folle 4:27.29
14 Gerrit Bruni SR Baraboo 4:29.12
15 AJ Kitchen SR Beaver Dam 4:29.37
16 Zach Hansen SR Kenosha Tremper 4:29.69
17 Spencer Hrycay JR Janesville Craig 4:29.73
18 Aric Catagena 12 Racine Horlk 4:30.42
19 JP Nelson SO Eau Clr Mem 4:30.66
20 James Frederickson 11 Racine Case 4:31.36
21 Evan Walpole JR Superior 4:31.53
22 Nikolai Grabowski 11 Franklin 4:32.44
23 Taylor Floyd-Mews SO Wauwatosa W 4:32.56
24 Wilson Hacker JR Madison West 4:33.73
25 Alexander Buss SR Shawano 4:34.47
Event 43 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Whitefish Bay 1:27.83
1) Brandon Threats SR 2) James Stecker SR
3) Tommy Friesch SO 4) Rashadeem Gray SR
5) Darrein Walker JR 6) Ryan Ballentine SR
2 Milw. Riverside University 1:27.91
1) Patrick Chatman SR 2) Castel Housen SO
3) Bakari Triggs SR 4) Douglas Manning SR
5) Nicholas Mike SR 6) Eric Murray JR
3 Pulaski 1:30.02
1) Mike Pelton SR 2) Mike Frehse JR
3) Casey Wied JR 4) Logan Hansen SR
5) Riley Scanlan SO 6) Derek Anderson SR
4 West De Pere 1:30.12
1) Spencer Turriff SR 2) Brandon Carter SR
3) Dom Conway FR 4) Zach Rothering JR
5) Cameron Woulf SR 6) Jake Bostedt FR
5 Mukwonago 1:30.25
1) Branden Lloyd 12 2) Jeremy Harr 10
3) Steve Phillips 11 4) Mitch Polk 12
5) Matt Green 10 6) Ty Behling 11
6 Sheboygan North 1:30.28
1) Naji Allen SR 2) Nicholas Cook SO
3) Nick Griessmeyer JR 4) Tyler Griessmeyer SO
5) Sam Gundrum SR 6) Stephen Matthias SR
7 Wauwatosa West 1:30.32
1) Reggie Cole SR 2) Develyn Ferguson SO
3) Jimmy Reynolds JR 4) Collin Joseph SR
5) Demaris Purifoy FR 6) Kenny Spence SR
8 Kimberly 1:30.35
1) Weston Guilfoyle SO 2) Derek Peerenboom SR
3) Brett Reinke SR 4) Camilo Duarte SO
5) Alex Schuh SR 6) Matt Meyer SR
9 Milw. King 1:30.40
1) Trevon Wesely SR 2) Keshon Stewart JR
3) Maurice Simpson FR 4) Keyshawn Davis JR
5) Linzy Hudson FR 6) Derek Fuller SR
10 Merrill 1:30.53
1) Lucas Olson SR 2) Cody Dengel SR
3) Kriss Philipp SO 4) Alec Oestreich SR
5) Andrew Czech SR 6) Adam Gigl SR
11 Beaver Dam 1:30.55
1) RJ Shelton JR 2) Jake Heuer SR
3) Nic Knollenberg SR 4) Grant Braker SR
5) Josh Hendrix SO 6) Matt Schneider JR
12 Marquette University 1:30.63
1) Lorenzo Flores SO 2) Robert VonRueden JR
3) Jack Ordman JR 4) Matt Misiewicz SR
5) Kevin Crowley SO 6) Mason Austin SO
13 Brookfield East 1:30.74
1) Eric Mlsna SR 2) Kyle Rohde SR
3) Alec James JR 4) Zach Schober JR
5) Kyle Wirtz JR 6) Landon McDonald JR
14 Janesville Craig 1:30.91
1) Thomas Gabower SO 2) John Olsen SR
3) Ryan Kind SO 4) Calvin Coleman SR
5) Nicholas Gorman SR 6) Trevahn Hall SO
15 Hudson 1:31.42
1) Tucker Malecha SR 2) Brandon D'Andrea JR
3) Nick Jorgenson JR 4) Dan Kelly JR
5) Nate Bennett SO 6) Tyler Smrcina SR
16 Ashwaubenon 1:31.44
1) Brian Huebner SR 2) Dave Yanda SR
3) Matt Krueger SO 4) Derek McNeill SR
5) Nick Melotte SR 6) jonathan gregory FR
17 Oak Creek 1:31.52
1) Lincoln Wylie 12 2) Reymond Overland 12
3) Nick Baumann 10 4) Joey Dzierzewski 12
5) Paul Saari 11 6) Chase Leonardi 11
18 Middleton 1:31.62
1) Nick Kielpinski SR 2) Jake Raffel SR
3) Jim Hamilton SR 4) Cameron Fellinger SR
5) Ernest Winters SO 6) Jake Cain JR
19 Muskego 1:31.73
1) Xavier Jansen 11 2) Alec Van Hecker 11
3) Cameron Rygiewicz 9 4) Mitchell Kwapick 10
5) Neil Slomczewski 10 6) Sam Schultz 12
20 Kenosha Tremper 1:31.81
1) Andrew Bianan SR 2) Andrew Fricke SR
3) Logan Peltier JR 4) Jeremy Troup SR
5) Ivan Landmark FR 6) Andrew Pfantz JR
21 Janesville Parker 1:31.85
1) Adam Vesterfelt SR 2) Kyle Amundson SR
3) Ben Ramsdell SR 4) Noah Seichter SO
5) Michael Money SO 6) Erik Albeck SR
22 D.C. Everest 1:31.99
1) Eli Jasurda JR 2) Nick Sierakowski SO
3) Chris Maki JR 4) Alec Salzman JR
5) Brent Esser SR 6) Aaron Weaver SR
23 Sun Prairie 1:32.92
1) Dylen Carter JR 2) Marcus Weathers JR
3) Luke Kiefer SO 4) Dane Lindholm SR
5) Jeramiah Bradley SO 6) Lucas Miller JR
24 DeForest 1:32.97
1) Tyler Wipperfurth SR 2) Anthony Coke SR
3) Steven Banovetz SR 4) Brett Minick JR
5) Brandon Clarke SO 6) Marcus Shannon SR
Event 49 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sawyer Smith JR LaCrosse Central 48.81
2 Jake Roh JR LaCrosse Central 49.30
3 Trenton Daniels JR Brkfield Est 49.53
4 Sam Fischer SR Appleton N 49.64
5 Taylor Shively SR Marquettte Un 49.81
6 Taylor Kozlowicz JR Appleton E 49.93
7 Marquis Johnson SR Lakeland 49.96
8 Scott Vieau 12 Oak Creek 50.20
9 Mason Waynes SR Kenosha Bradford 50.27
10 Elijah Kelley SR New Richmond 50.32
11 Nick Melotte SR Ashwaubenon 50.38
12 Marcus Hill JR Grafton 50.40
13 Connor Drexler JR Baraboo 50.68
14 Austin Livingston SR Kimberly 50.71
15 Corbin Ellis FR Oconomowoc 50.73
16 Bryce Rudebeck SR Waterford 50.74
17 Josh Hutchersen 12 Racine Case 50.80
18 Matt Christensen SR Menomonee Fls 50.80
19 Albert Charles JR Milw Bradley Tec 50.83
20 Greg Stribling 12 Whitnall 50.97
21 Nick Dildy JR River Falls 51.56
22 Max Meier SR Neenah 51.63
23 Nathan Gunderson SO Fond du Lac 51.86
24 Matt Prell SR Kenosha Bradford 52.37
Event 56 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Nicolet 42.22
1) Denzel Allen SR 2) DeVante Coleman SO
3) DeAnte Coleman SO 4) Brandon Kappel SR
5) Elmer Payne SR 6) Treland Jenkins JR
2 Milw. Riverside University 42.37
1) Patrick Chatman SR 2) Jalen Gillie SR
3) Bakari Triggs SR 4) Douglas Manning SR
5) Nicholas Mike SR 6) Eric Murray JR
3 Arrowhead 42.52
1) Justin Froze JR 2) Mark Duchow SO
3) Sean Berendes JR 4) Brandon Mortensen JR
5) Mitch Panton JR 6) Jamahl Wright JR
4 Homestead 42.75
1) Xavier Crumpton SR 2) DeAngelo Dantzler SR
3) Brett Geschke JR 4) Jay Schneider JR
5) Bryce Juedes SO 6) Stephen Sheperd SR
5 Wauwatosa West 43.16
1) Reggie Cole SR 2) Develyn Ferguson SO
3) Jimmy Reynolds JR 4) Collin Joseph SR
5) Demaris Purifoy FR 6) Raul Pliego SR
6 Brookfield East 43.17
1) Alec James JR 2) Landon McDonald JR
3) Zach Schober JR 4) Kyle Rohde SR
5) Vince Schimborski SO 6) Kyle Wirtz JR
7 Green Bay Preble 43.22
1) Robert Starnes SO 2) Will Daniels SO
3) Cory Cegelski SO 4) Jake Wallenfang JR
5) Brad Boockmeier SR 6) Connor Gullstrand JR
8 Hartford Union 43.25
1) Nate Christiansen JR 2) Army Terry JR
3) Nick LaTour JR 4) Austin Cordell SR
5) Jake Worth SR 6) Bryan Pollard SR
9 Kimberly 43.30
1) Nick Wettstein JR 2) Derek Peerenboom SR
3) Camilo Duarte SO 4) Brett Reinke SR
5) Nick Peters SO 6) Troy Holloway SR
10 Kettle Moraine 43.40
1) Joey Janz JR 2) Tyler Smith JR
3) Dominic Nabak SO 4) Jon Abernathy SO
5) Kevin Winter JR 6) Austin JeanPierre JR
11 Oshkosh West 43.52
1) Austin Padilla SR 2) Brady Mollon SR
3) Ethan Nelson JR 4) Stephen Finley JR
5) Joel Hinke JR 6) Seth Schmidt SR
12 Green Bay Southwest 43.53
1) Matt Adams JR 2) Kaldrick Allen JR
3) Kieran Thomas FR 4) Vince Mason SR
5) Alex Healy SO 6) Nick Meert SO
13 Appleton North 43.72
1) Will Jordan JR 2) Tilyr Gregurich-Carter JR
3) Keshawn Henning FR 4) Tim Perkins SR
5) Dylan Smith SR 6) Isaac Barthelmess JR
14 Holmen 43.74
1) Max Jessesski SR 2) DJ Meagher SR
3) Dillon Martinez SO 4) Graeme Sua SR
5) Christian Strauss FR 6) Kyle Gamoke FR
15 Middleton 43.75
1) Jake Cain JR 2) Jake Raffel SR
3) Blake Clyce SO 4) Ernest Winters SO
5) Jim Hamilton SR 6) Andrew Bayer SR
16 Mukwonago 43.78
1) Ty Behling 11 2) Jeremy Harr 10
3) Branden Lloyd 12 4) Mitch Polk 12
5) Matt Green 10 6) Chase Gorse 12
17 D.C. Everest 43.86
1) Brent Esser SR 2) Nick Sierakowski SO
3) Chris Maki JR 4) Alec Salzman JR
5) Nate Kitchell JR 6) Deshawn Bryant FR
18 Monona Grove 43.87
1) James Conner JR 2) Matt Besch SR
3) Sawyer Livesey SO 4) Evan Oldenburg JR
5) Zach Wanta SR 6) Max Ethridge SO
19 Hudson 43.92
1) Tucker Malecha SR 2) Brandon D'Andrea JR
3) Tyler Smrcina SR 4) Dan Kelly JR
5) Nate Bennett SO 6) Braden Marvin FR
20 South Milwaukee 43.96
1) Chinedu Ozodi 11 2) Alex Cramer 12
3) Ben Weirich 11 4) Trevor Stauner 12
5) Michael Ratajski 12 6) Nathan Fuller 12
21 Merrill 44.32
1) Lucas Olson SR 2) Cody Dengel SR
3) Kriss Philipp SO 4) Alec Oestreich SR
5) Nick Peterson SO 6) Lucas Lee FR
22 Verona Area 44.34
1) David Danaher SR 2) Jake Hauser SR
3) Devan Daniels SR 4) Tyler Parker SR
5) Travis Murray SO 6) Josh Beckam FR
23 Cudahy 44.43
1) Jeffrey Hauenstein 12 2) Jacob Flores 11
3) Derron Leflore 12 4) Teontae Morgan 12
5) Kendall Corder 12 6) Cody Labensky 9
24 Milton 44.52
1) Wesley Blierer JR 2) AJ Natter SO
3) Tanner Sturgal JR 4) Riley Kovars JR
5) Howard Greene FR 6) Anthony Hoard FR
25 Janesville Craig 44.54
1) Michael Whitaker JR 2) John Olsen SR
3) Nicholas Gorman SR 4) Trevahn Hall SO
5) Thomas Gabower SO 6) Calvin Coleman SR
Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ben Holcomb SR Germantown 38.76
2 Spencer Turriff SR West De Pere 39.09
3 Castel Housen SO Milw Riversd 39.34
4 Aron Klos JR LaCrosse Central 39.60
5 Kody Michaels SR LaCrosse Central 39.65
6 Shawn Michels SO Oconomowoc 39.67
7 Zach Wallenfang JR GB Preble 39.69
8 Alex Sharrock SO Kettle Moran 39.73
9 Takuto Kobayashi 11 Franklin 39.77
10 Torren Peebles JR Appleton N 39.85
11 Daurice Fountain SO Madison Mem 40.08
12 Joe Buichl 12 Cudahy 40.19
13 Keiron Howlett SO Marshfield 40.33
14 Shawn Bohler SR Janesvlle Parker 40.41
15 Kyle Burlingame SO Waukesha N 40.48
16 Austin Birch SR Chipp Falls 40.66
17 Tyler Wozny 11 Mukwonago 40.70
18 Kashden Nelson SR Stoughton 40.74
19 Colton Robach JR Rice Lake 40.79
20 Rutger Meister SR Janesville Craig 40.80
21 Nate Pozolinski JR Kimberly 40.84
22 Joe Keal SR Kettle Moran 41.00
23 Trent Michalek SR Manitowc Lin 41.53
24 CJ Klingbail SR Kimberly 41.56
Event 64 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sean Wagner SR Seymour 1:56.13
2 Reed Schmidt 12 Racine Park 1:56.67
3 Brad Johnson JR Brkfield Est 1:56.76
4 Nick Freitag SO GB Preble 1:56.77
5 Caleb Abfall SR Bay Port 1:56.91
6 Matt Hupy SR DC Everest 1:57.36
7 Luke Lang SR Lakeland 1:57.83
8 Ben Bierman SO Arrowhead 1:57.91
9 Alex Bastian SR Madison West 1:57.98
10 Ryan Adamski JR Arrowhead 1:58.07
11 Mike Dugan SR Waukesha W 1:58.10
12 James Saxton SR LaCrosse Central 1:58.28
13 Paul Dau SR DC Everest 1:58.29
14 Amir Alwan SR Brkfield Cen 1:58.40
15 Will Conley JR Arrowhead 1:58.56
16 Parker Kastelic SR Plymouth 1:58.80
17 Eric Brown 9 WI Lutheran 1:58.86
18 Shane Hammerseng JR Oshkosh N 1:59.09
19 Joel Janik 10 WI Lutheran 1:59.12
20 Steven Harris JR Middleton 1:59.52
21 Mike Quesnell SR Kimberly 1:59.71
22 Tommy Meister SR Janesville Craig 2:00.67
23 Tony Sustachek SR Waterford 2:00.97
24 Brad Money SR Janesvlle Parker 2:00.98
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 RJ Shelton JR Beaver Dam 21.53
2 Naji Allen SR Sheboygan N 21.85
3 Tyler Parker SR Verona Area 21.95
4 Ashon Anderson SR Sheboygan S 22.10
5 Brandon Threats SR Whitefish Ba 22.12
6 Weston Guilfoyle SO Kimberly 22.24
7 John-Myles Gaskell JR Fond du Lac 22.27
8 Nick LaTour JR Hartford Union 22.29
9 Zach DeBuhr JR Grafton 22.30
10 Marquis Johnson SR Lakeland 22.42
11 Bryce Rudebeck SR Waterford 22.45
12 Mitch Pallan SR Waterford 22.47
13 Zach Rothering JR West De Pere 22.48
14 Steve Phillips 11 Mukwonago 22.56
15 Taylor Shively SR Marquettte Un 22.58
16 Jake Wallenfang JR GB Preble 22.64
17 Jay Schneider JR Homestead 22.66
18 Brian Huebner SR Ashwaubenon 22.68
19 Kaewon Reynolds 12 Pius XI 22.71
20 Tyler Lewis JR Antigo 22.71
21 Jeremy Robinson SR Marshfield 22.78
22 Cory Davis JR New Berlin W 22.95
23 Reggie Cole SR Wauwatosa W 23.15
24 Max Jessesski SR Holmen 23.47
25 Tyler Voss 10 Greendale 23.54
26 Matt Besch SR Monona Grove 23.70
27 Nick Markin SR Tomah 23.93
Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Grafton 3:20.00
1) Erick Huertas SO 2) Kevin Wegner SR
3) Patrick Tobianski SO 4) Marcus Hill JR
5) Willie McElligott JR 6) Zach DeBuhr JR
2 La Crosse Central 3:20.49
1) Sawyer Smith JR 2) Jake Roh JR
3) James Saxton SR 4) Aron Klos JR
5) Kody Michaels SR 6) Forrest Stehula JR
3 Brookfield East 3:20.55
1) Trenton Daniels JR 2) Karl Brandstaetter SR
3) Kevin Kashian SR 4) Brad Johnson JR
5) Eric Mlsna SR 6) Ryan DunDun SO
4 Kettle Moraine 3:20.55
1) Joey Janz JR 2) Tyler Smith JR
3) Andy Keal JR 4) Alex Sharrock SO
5) Ryan Vinhal FR 6) Joe Keal SR
5 Milw. Riverside University 3:20.90
1) Patrick Chatman SR 2) Bakari Triggs SR
3) Nicholas Mike SR 4) Castel Housen SO
5) Thomas Hill SR 6) Christopher Cummings SR
6 Homestead 3:21.66
1) Bryce Juedes SO 2) DeAngelo Dantzler SR
3) Brett Geschke JR 4) Jay Schneider JR
5) Cody Berger SR 6) Stephen Sheperd SR
7 Marquette University 3:22.04
1) Lorenzo Flores SO 2) Jack Barbera SO
3) Jack Ordman JR 4) Matt Misiewicz SR
5) Taylor Shively SR 6) Robert VonRueden JR
8 Arrowhead 3:22.06
1) Mark Duchow SO 2) Steve Radeztsky SO
3) Sean Berendes JR 4) Ryan Adamski JR
5) Jake Mentzer FR 6) Mitch Panton JR
9 Green Bay Preble 3:22.15
1) Nick Freitag SO 2) Jamel Robertson SR
3) Zach Wallenfang JR 4) Zach Jindra SR
5) Daniel LaLuzerne FR 6) Hakeem Brooks JR
10 Mukwonago 3:23.31
1) Mitch Polk 12 2) Steve Phillips 11
3) Tyler Wozny 11 4) Cullen Schuh 12
5) Alec Boyer 12 6) Mike McLain 11
11 Oak Creek 3:23.50
1) Ben Quentin 12 2) Reymond Overland 12
3) Joey Dzierzewski 12 4) Scott Vieau 12
5) Chase Leonardi 11 6) Thomas Kroon 10
12 Kenosha Bradford 3:24.93
1) Mason Waynes SR 2) Jack Heide SR
3) Landon Luzar SR 4) Matt Prell SR
5) Trenton Smith JR 6) Eric Wittkowske JR
13 Middleton 3:25.11
1) Jake Raffel SR 2) Niklas Benstein SR
3) Cameron Fellinger SR 4) Travis Zander FR
5) Steven Harris JR 6) Noah Boehnen JR
14 Ashwaubenon 3:25.19
1) Brian Huebner SR 2) Derek McNeill SR
3) Nick Melotte SR 4) Matt Cooper SR
5) Dave Yanda SR 6) Dave Krueger FR
15 Appleton North 3:25.84
1) Ryan Girouard JR 2) Torren Peebles JR
3) Max Ritzow FR 4) Sam Fischer SR
5) Conor Tarnowski FR 6) Jordan Knapp JR
16 Madison West 3:26.01
1) Evan Kohl JR 2) Jasper Oltman SR
3) Tanner Jean-Louis SR 4) Alex Bastian SR
5) Joe Haase SR 6) Wilson Hacker JR
17 Janesville Parker 3:26.43
1) Shawn Bohler SR 2) Noah Seichter SO
3) Ben Ramsdell SR 4) Brad Money SR
5) Erik Albeck SR 6) Kyle Amundson SR
18 Franklin 3:26.81
1) Blong Vang 9 2) Takuto Kobayashi 11
3) Matt Piotter 11 4) Greg Rand 11
5) Erik Fedran 11 6) Dan Peyer 11
19 Kimberly 3:27.02
1) Alex Schuh SR 2) Ben Pribbenow JR
3) Austin Livingston SR 4) Jake Roy SO
5) Camilo Duarte SO 6) Brett Pozolinski SR
20 Chippewa Falls 3:27.19
1) Cooper Barth SO 2) Jason Faschingbauer SR
3) Austin Birch SR 4) Ritchie Stafford SR
5) Luke Erickson SR 6) Connor Hillert JR
21 Stoughton 3:27.22
1) Gus Giese SR 2) Luke Logan SO
3) Kashden Nelson SR 4) Zach Hershey SR
5) Ryan Sperle FR 6) John McCune FR
22 Wausau East 3:27.38
1) Ben Matsche SR 2) Mark Priebe SR
3) Brandon Luedke SR 4) Mark McCormick SR
5) Adam Urmanski JR 6) Alex Lange SR
23 Lakeland Union 3:29.23
1) Lucas Paulson JR 2) Andrew Goff JR
3) Luke Lang SR 4) Marquis Johnson SR
5) Kevin Schlichter JR 6) Nathan Kingstad JR
24 Oshkosh North 3:30.84
1) Zack Knoll JR 2) Peter Lenz JR
3) Shane Hammerseng JR 4) Phil Brechlin JR
5) Diing Deng SR 6) Eric Hawley SO
25 Oshkosh West 3:31.33
1) Seth Schmidt SR 2) Connor Arneson FR
3) Angel Herrera JR 4) Stephen Finley JR
5) Dan Moore SR 6) Tyler Odom SO
Event 81 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Theron Baumann SR Monona Grove 177-07
2 Jason Zahn SR Grafton 172-10
3 Riley Budde JR Beaver Dam 168-10
4 Bryson Kasper SO Kimberly 167-11
5 Pete Marcy SR New London 162-07
6 Josh Schneider SR GB East 160-07
7 Zach Hauser SR Port Washing 159-07
8 Ross Waters JR Appleton E 158-05
9 Jordan Jensen SR Waukesha W 158-03
10 Mensah Amuzu SR Homestead 157-11
11 AJ Natter SO Milton 155-09
12 Mack Reidy SO Kettle Moran 155-03
13 Sam Elsner JR Portage 153-05
14 Zach Stockheimer 11 Mukwonago 150-09
15 Auggie Pupungatoa SR River Falls 150-06
16 Peter Keen JR W Allis Hale 150-00
17 Tyler Shockey SR Holmen 147-02
18 Matt Pulizos 12 Greendale 146-02
19 Mike Heard 12 Oak Creek 145-04
20 Jared Johnson SO Hudson 144-00.50
21 Nate Newberry SR Kenosha Tremper 138-10
22 Bobby Stemm JR Germantown 137-10
23 Bryan Caffin JR Hudson 137-02.50
24 Max Monson SR Janesvlle Parker 137-00
Event 89 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jesse Johnson SR Stevens Point 15-00.00
2 Sam Wagner 12 Mukwonago 15-00.00
3 Jake Wallenfang JR GB Preble 14-03.00
4 Kaewon Reynolds 12 Pius XI 14-03.00
5 Tyler Parbs 10 WI Lutheran 14-00.00
6 Mike McLain 11 Mukwonago 14-00.00
7 Josh Johnson SR La Crosse Logan 14-00.00
8 Aaron Castellan SR Sheboygan N 13-09.00
9 Travis Kohnhorst JR DC Everest 13-09.00
10 Ben Clark SR Slinger 13-06.00
11 Jon Bach SR Appleton E 13-06.00
12 Steven Banovetz SR DeForest 13-06.00
13 Matt Schneider JR Beaver Dam 13-06.00
14 Marshall Trajkovski JR Waukesha N 13-03.00
15 Elliot Yanasak JR Brkfield Cen 13-03.00
16 Logan Corlett JR Arrowhead 13-03.00
17 Jim McVey SO Arrowhead 13-03.00
18 Kashden Nelson SR Stoughton 13-00.00
19 Hunter McChristian SR Stoughton 13-00.00
20 Garrett Riggs SR Burlington 13-00.00
21 Josh Boeder SO W Allis Cent 13-00.00
22 Josh de Block SR Reedsburg Ar 13-00.00
23 Eric Ball SO Merrill 12-09.00
24 Colton Simpson SR New Richmond 12-06.00
25 Matt Tesch JR Watertown 12-06.00
Event 95 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Josh Dixon SR Cedarburg 48-09.00
2 Ian Reinicke FR Janesville Craig 46-09.75
3 Jeremy Harr 10 Mukwonago 45-10.00
4 Max Shenkenberg JR Burlington 45-06.00
5 Matt Williams SR Waunakee 45-05.00
6 Jordan Payne 12 Racine Park 45-04.75
7 Riley Pelisek JR Homestead 45-04.50
8 Jeremy Robinson SR Marshfield 45-03.25
9 Riley Kovars JR Milton 45-03.00
10 Kyle Rohde SR Brkfield Est 44-10.00
11 Brett Pozolinski SR Kimberly 44-07.75
12 Dominique Lewis JR Milw Vincent 44-05.00
13 Jamel Robertson SR GB Preble 44-03.00
14 Clint Rihn JR Onalaska 44-02.00
15 Mike Petri JR Hartford Union 44-01.00
16 Wally Ellenson SR Rice Lake 44-00.50
17 Alex Nagorsen SR Monona Grove 43-09.00
18 Alex Vacha SR Stevens Point 43-08.25
19 Chinedu Ozodi 11 S Milwaukee 43-08.00
20 Ashon Anderson SR Sheboygan S 43-04.75
21 Nate Kitchell JR DC Everest 43-02.75
22 Sandy Cohen SO Seymour 43-02.00
23 Jimmy Reynolds JR Wauwatosa W 42-08.50
24 Brett Tobin SR Marquettte Un 42-04.00
Event 100 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brookfield Central 8:01.89
1) Andrew Dusing JR 2) Nick Petersson SR
3) Amir Alwan SR 4) Carl Hirsh JR
5) Gabe Poser SR 6) Wes Vann SR
2 Janesville Craig 8:02.02
1) Spencer Hrycay JR 2) Evan Lalor SO
3) Joseph Sarow SR 4) Tommy Meister SR
5) Alec McCann SO 6) Jon Pospeschil SR
3 Green Bay Preble 8:02.47
1) Daniel LaLuzerne FR 2) Zach Jindra SR
3) Sam Schneider SR 4) Nick Freitag SO
5) DeJuan Plummer FR 6) Tanner Fliss SR
4 Kenosha Tremper 8:02.61
1) Max Carson JR 2) Zach Hansen SR
3) Andrew Fricke SR 4) Kyle Nottingham SR
5) Michael Jaros SR 6) Dan Ball SR
5 Waterford 8:02.92
1) Tony Sustachek SR 2) Kurt Sustachek SR
3) Bryce Rudebeck SR 4) Mitch Singer SR
5) Karl Chic SR 6)
6 Kenosha Bradford 8:03.37
1) Landon Luzar SR 2) Trenton Smith JR
3) Mason Waynes SR 4) Justin Kreuser SR
5) Michael Rizzo SR 6) Taylor Bell SR
7 Brookfield East 8:03.85
1) Trenton Daniels JR 2) Ryan DunDun SO
3) Kevin Kashian SR 4) Brad Johnson JR
5) Karl Brandstaetter SR 6) Stephen Browne SO
8 D.C. Everest 8:05.37
1) Matt Hupy SR 2) Mike Bushar SR
3) Jacob Dirkman SR 4) Paul Dau SR
5) Luke Merchant JR 6) Ben Dietel JR
9 Arrowhead 8:07.46
1) Ben Bierman SO 2) Ryan Adamski JR
3) Will Conley JR 4) Russ Sandvold JR
5) Will Simons FR 6) Sam French SR
10 Waukesha South 8:07.96
1) Justin Washington JR 2) Alex Sayles SO
3) Isaiah Pitchford SO 4) DQ Smith JR
5) Ricardo Contreras SO 6) Vince Paikowski JR
11 Madison West 8:08.09
1) Jeff Sereno JR 2) Joe Haase SR
3) Jasper Oltman SR 4) Tanner Jean-Louis SR
5) Jonah Barry SR 6) Alex Bastian SR
12 Wisconsin Lutheran 8:08.30
1) Joel Janik 10 2) Danny Meyer 12
3) Kyler Lueck 9 4) Eric Brown 9
5) Jansen Van Grinsven 11 6) Alejandro Cano Telles 12
13 Mukwonago 8:08.32
1) Sam Boyle 10 2) Josh Green 10
3) Cullen Schuh 12 4) Ian Cichacki 12
5) Peter Hesse 10 6) Brett Bogdanski 10
14 Germantown 8:09.67
1) Tommy Adair SR 2) Cory Rhind SO
3) Zach Baus SR 4) Adam Schueller SR
5) Riley Kruger JR 6) Jake Kiser JR
15 Muskego 8:09.79
1) Zach Matusinec 11 2) Andrew Salo 11
3) Nick Leonard 12 4) Alex Kocher 12
5) Max Tesch 11 6) Jacob Varsos 12
16 Middleton 8:09.89
1) Alec Meixelsperger JR 2) Steven Harris JR
3) Hunter Jones JR 4) RJ Leiferman SR
5) Michael Hoot JR 6) Kyle Beuchner SO
17 Appleton North 8:10.27
1) Jordan Knapp JR 2) Calvin Vanryzin SR
3) Conor Tarnowski FR 4) Max Edwards JR
5) Gunnar Goeden SO 6) Andrew Johnson SO
18 Oconomowoc 8:10.46
1) Joe Zack SO 2) Brandon Buckholtz SO
3) Tyler Carillo SO 4) Mitch Pauers SO
5) Nico Fischer JR 6) Alex Kunz SO
19 Waunakee 8:10.73
1) Zach Mueller SR 2) Stephen Cruz JR
3) Noah Stamsta JR 4) Joe Witt JR
5) Ben Young SO 6) JJ Pfister JR
20 Wausau East 8:12.16
1) Mark Priebe SR 2) Alex Lange SR
3) Jase Meyer JR 4) Ben Matsche SR
5) Derek Koehler SO 6)
21 Seymour 8:13.31
1) Alex Hasse FR 2) Kyle Peotter SO
3) Sean Wagner SR 4) Justin Skinkis SO
5) Clayton Skogman SO 6) Trey Lesatz SO
22 Chippewa Falls 8:16.13
1) Cooper Barth SO 2) Jason Faschingbauer SR
3) Luke Erickson SR 4) Sabyn Warrick JR
5) Connor Hillert JR 6) Parker Lehmann FR
23 Fond du Lac 8:16.75
1) Brock Lisowe SO 2) Nathan Gunderson SO
3) Chris Leisses JR 4) Nolan Cunningham JR
5) Elliot Pieper JR 6) Jered Sweeney-Demezas SR
24 West Bend West 8:20.46
1) Aric Miller SO 2) Alec Miller SO
3) A.J. Emerich JR 4) Harrison Waala SR
5) Jerad Sullivan SO 6) Grahm Schneider SO
25 Kimberly 8:21.83
1) Cory Call FR 2) Cole Robinson SO
3) Alex Rink JR 4) Mike Quesnell SR
5) Kevin Kilgas SO 6) Austin Livingston SR
Event 106 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joe McAsey SR Marquettte Un 9:25.18
2 Brad Woodford JR Waukesha S 9:25.35
3 Carl Hirsh JR Brkfield Cen 9:25.71
4 Nick Petersson SR Brkfield Cen 9:25.99
5 Brady Selner SR Ashwaubenon 9:34.59
6 Russ Sandvold JR Arrowhead 9:35.30
7 Kyle Lewin JR Arrowhead 9:35.35
8 Jacob Dirkman SR DC Everest 9:35.82
9 Ryan Kromer JR Hudson 9:36.20
10 Jake Dubnicka SO Arrowhead 9:37.21
11 Armando Torres JR GB East 9:40.95
12 Paul Escher SR La Crosse Logan 9:41.04
13 Jonah Barry SR Madison West 9:41.16
14 Ian La Mere SR GB Southwst 9:41.19
15 Trent Powell SO River Falls 9:42.00
16 Kyle Nottingham SR Kenosha Tremper 9:43.40
17 Chandler Diffee JR Madison La Folle 9:43.42
18 Ryan Nameth FR Verona Area 9:44.52
19 Spencer Hrycay JR Janesville Craig 9:44.80
20 Alejandro Cano Telles 12 WI Lutheran 9:48.75
21 Matt Cyra 11 Mukwonago 9:49.09
22 Ryan Kaestner 11 Racine Horlk 9:55.28
23 Michael Bourland SR Neenah 9:55.46
24 McKena Ramos JR Sheboygan S 10:01.93
25 Jason Marhal JR Port Washing 10:03.62
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emily Riese SR Fond du Lac 129-07
2 KeKe Burks SR Madison La Folle 128-05
3 Jamie Clark SR Shawano 125-10
4 Corinne Franz JR Madison Mem 125-01
5 Mallory Nickerson JR Pulaski 124-04
6 Kiley Sabin SO Slinger 124-00
7 Paige Day JR DC Everest 123-09
8 Eleanor Horvath JR Stevens Point 121-10
9 Amanda Thorson SR LaCrosse Central 115-00
10 Joann Wolfenberg SR Plymouth 114-06
11 Renee Sladek SO Merrill 113-07
12 Chy'enne LeNeair 11 Racine Horlk 113-01
13 Karli Bryant SR Verona Area 112-08
14 Katie Cihlar SO Wausau West 109-08
15 Becky Doleschy SR Arrowhead 108-11
16 Helena Dziadowicz JR Whitefish Ba 107-10
17 Abby Jankowski 9 Greendale 107-10
18 Hailey Krahn SO Wauwatosa E 107-02
19 Liberty Wieseman JR Badger 107-00
20 Jessica Meichtry JR Brkfield Cen 107-00
21 Ashley Hartwig JR Janesvlle Parker 106-08
22 Amanda Thiel 12 Oak Creek 106-03
23 Kaitlyn Weis JR Waukesha N 104-09
24 Melissa Asmondy SR Germantown 102-10
Event 6 Girls High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kasey Ederer SR Kaukauna 5-07.00
2 Emily Brinker JR Baraboo 5-06.00
3 Taylor DePerry SR Shawano 5-04.00
4 Lauren Ineichen SR Westosha Cen 5-03.00
5 Natalie Gottschalk SO Waukesha S 5-03.00
6 Lauren O'Brien SR Verona Area 5-03.00
7 Aly Mickschl SO Onalaska 5-02.00
8 Morgan Kath 9 Muskego 5-02.00
9 Holly Neubauer JR Waterford 5-02.00
10 Lissa Kranz 12 Mukwonago 5-02.00
11 Alexis McKeever 10 Mukwonago 5-02.00
12 Jessie Miller SR Oshkosh W 5-02.00
13 Rachael Cecka JR Plymouth 5-02.00
14 Tierney Lindner FR Sun Prairie 5-02.00
15 Natisha Hiedeman FR GB Southwst 5-01.00
16 Sara Grange JR Grafton 5-01.00
17 Alex Poole SR Menomonee Fls 5-01.00
18 Hailey Valentine JR GB Preble 5-01.00
19 Taylor Wissbrocker JR Rhinelander 5-00.00
20 Stefani Friedenfels JR Menomonie 5-00.00
21 Brianna Ziolkowski JR DC Everest 5-00.00
22 Cathy Brunette JR Grafton 5-00.00
23 Elizabeth Brunner FR W Allis Hale 4-11.00
24 Sami Leach SO Divine Savior 4-11.00
Event 13 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cami Gilson SR Arrowhead 13-01.00
2 Alex Flucke JR Ashwaubenon 12-01.00
3 Taylor Corkum 11 WI Lutheran 11-09.00
4 Grady Keding JR DC Everest 11-03.00
5 Shannon Burke SR Hamilton 11-00.00
6 Casey Fall SR Hudson 11-00.00
7 Rachael Whitefield SO Ashwaubenon 10-09.00
8 Lily Hayes SO Whitefish Ba 10-06.00
9 Leah Richter JR Fond du Lac 10-06.00
10 Sofie Yang SR Whitefish Ba 10-06.00
11 Audra Weis JR Burlington 10-06.00
12 Taylor Amann SO Arrowhead 10-06.00
13 Nicole Larson JR W Allis Cent 10-06.00
14 Paige Ritchie SR Appleton W 10-03.00
15 Alyssa Docter 11 Greendale 10-03.00
16 Emily Jones SR Merrill 10-03.00
17 Eden Rogers JR West Bend W 10-03.00
18 Mandy Sinkler 10 Mukwonago 10-03.00
19 Mariah Weinberger SR Beaver Dam 10-00.00
20 Rayce Albino FR New Berlin W 10-00.00
21 Katrina Fuchs SR Sauk Prairie 10-00.00
22 Libby Molitor JR Sauk Prairie 10-00.00
23 Kathy O'Hara SR W Allis Hale 10-00.00
24 Halie Hart SO Westosha Cen 9-09.00
25 Sydney Stiener SR Sun Prairie 9-06.00
26 Ashley Alme SR Stoughton 9-00.00
Event 19 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Marissa Wustrack SO Fond du Lac 37-08.25
2 Allison Calkins SO Janesville Craig 37-04.50
3 Haley Reinke JR Kimberly 37-03.25
4 Mikayla Robertson JR Menomonee Fls 37-02.50
5 Natalie Gottschalk SO Waukesha S 36-10.50
6 Tyler Henderson SR Verona Area 36-10.00
7 Alisha Harper SO Brkfield Est 36-10.00
8 Jerica Kotarak 9 Muskego 36-03.50
9 Kyra Vanden Heuvel SR Kimberly 36-02.75
10 Meagan Hegeman SR Burlington 36-00.25
11 Nia Feaster FR Homestead 35-10.50
12 Amber Williams 11 Milwaukee Hamilt 35-09.00
13 Ninah Divine SR Madison East 35-08.00
14 Taylor Weis SO Kettle Moran 35-07.50
15 Natisha Hiedeman FR GB Southwst 35-06.50
16 Katelyn Thomas 11 Franklin 35-04.50
17 Stefani Friedenfels JR Menomonie 35-04.00
18 Hannah Considine SR Portage 35-04.00
19 Monica Caputa SO Homestead 35-03.00
20 Morgan Marnholtz FR Merrill 35-03.00
21 Karlie Place SO River Falls 35-01.50
22 Lizzy Markiewicz SR Bay Port 34-11.00
23 Kaylahn Jones FR Madison La Folle 34-08.00
24 Jordan Gollon SR Stevens Point 34-01.00
Event 22 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wausau West 9:37.55
1) Michaela Matushak SR 2) Ellie Hrdina JR
3) Sarah Poirier SR 4) Marissa Matushak SO
5) Jasmin Samz FR 6) Josie Hardell FR
2 Arrowhead 9:39.61
1) Taylor McDowell SR 2) Maggie Dawes SO
3) Tayler McCormack JR 4) Teagan Seneczko SR
5) Jackie Dubnicka SO 6) Lea Patek SO
3 Oconomowoc 9:39.64
1) Riley Frieler SO 2) Katie Jager SR
3) Hannah Heidvogal SR 4) Olivia Radtke JR
5) Carly Hall SR 6) Mandy Prom SR
4 New Richmond 9:42.49
1) Emily Bischof JR 2) Kennedy Kling FR
3) Maddie Kelly SO 4) Morgan Kelly SR
5) Hannah Swetlik SO 6) Mikayla Wickham JR
5 Verona Area 9:43.08
1) Jenni LaCroix SO 2) Erica Higgins FR
3) Amanda Runde SR 4) Kayla Anderson SR
5) Aylise Grossenbacher-McGlam SO 6) Nicole Noltemeyer FR
6 Bay Port 9:43.37
1) Sarah Mauel SR 2) Gabrielle Pepin SR
3) Lindsay Vandermause JR 4) Brooke Jameson SR
5) Rachel Mikolas FR 6) Elizabeth Deacon FR
7 Wausau East 9:44.75
1) Vanessa Boorse SO 2) Jamie Dimka SR
3) Courtney Frahm SR 4) Katelyn Stine SR
5) Rachael Lange SR 6) Kennidi Knoblock FR
8 Sun Prairie 9:45.26
1) Angie Konicek SO 2) Josey Stock JR
3) Abby Fabris SO 4) Sydney Stiener SR
5) Natalie Zutter FR 6) Tayler Studinski JR
9 Middleton 9:46.82
1) Delaney Foster SO 2) Darcy Dean JR
3) Rachel Wians FR 4) Bobbi Patrick FR
5) Jenny Phillips FR 6) Sadie Fowler JR
10 Wauwatosa East 9:46.90
1) Carly Manning SO 2) Nicole Kashian SR
3) Bethel Assefa SR 4) Andrea Schaefer SR
5) Jordy Schmidt SO 6) Natalie Schudrowitz SO
11 Stoughton 9:48.89
1) Nikki Staffen FR 2) Kelsey Jenny FR
3) Devan Montgomery JR 4) Katherine Rude SO
5) Bre Robinson SR 6) Ashley Harnack SO
12 Oregon 9:48.93
1) Maranda Ricker JR 2) Danielle Steinberg JR
3) Mackenzie Wilkinson SR 4) Valerie Jones SO
5) Jamie Wood SO 6) Lydia Russell JR
13 Whitefish Bay 9:51.22
1) Sara Coffey SO 2) Anna Bednarczyk SO
3) Alana Blegen SO 4) Reilly Koch FR
5) Emma-Lisa Murphy SR 6) Jenna Wirkus JR
14 Brookfield Central 9:51.30
1) Elizabeth Flatley SO 2) Danielle Kulpins SO
3) Paulina Agnello SO 4) Sheila Kilb SR
5) Megan Hlava FR 6) Kelsey Fox JR
15 Pulaski 9:51.84
1) Kailyn Jessel FR 2) Mckenna Egnarski FR
3) Samantha Kinlen SR 4) Katelyn Destarkey JR
5) Rachel Roth SR 6) Laura Juszczyk SR
16 La Crosse Central 9:53.86
1) Megan Baumler SR 2) Morgan Sanger JR
3) Dani Sorenson SO 4) Violet Weibel JR
5) Natalie Ahern SO 6) Kayla Guepfer JR
17 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:54.46
1) Heather Plough 10 2) Hannah Weide 9
3) Lisa Kehl 12 4) Talia Spiegelberg 10
5) Alex Lueck 12 6) Sara Kieselhorst 9
18 Neenah 9:55.15
1) Claire Knaus JR 2) Jennifer Parker SO
3) Jessica Parker SO 4) Alison Parker JR
5) Ellen Knaus FR 6) Jessica Laabs SO
19 Mukwonago 9:56.20
1) Alyssa Gruber 12 2) Taylor Dybul 10
3) Courtney Lloyd 10 4) Taylor Pozorski 10
5) Megan Whitehouse 10 6) Jane Movirch 11
20 Beaver Dam 9:58.70
1) Maria Martinez SO 2) Morgan Meier SO
3) Emma Heuer SR 4) Brenna Calder SO
5) BreAnna Castillo SR 6) Anna Biel SO
21 Ashwaubenon 9:59.31
1) Cassie Dax SO 2) Jayme Willis SR
3) Haley Jones SO 4) Hailey Brabant FR
5) Emma Jarvey SR 6) Callie Fischer SO
22 Brookfield East 9:59.76
1) Kathleen Browne SR 2) Briana Mathison SO
3) Allyx Kvasnicka SO 4) Maddie Timm SR
5) Julia Barnes SR 6) Emily Newton JR
23 Franklin 10:00.69
1) Atalee Paremski 12 2) Monica Sweet 10
3) Katie Carlino 10 4) Hannah Timm 12
5) Cassandra Hardy 12 6) Melanie Hansen 9
24 Kimberly 10:00.94
1) Lexi Buechler SR 2) Francesca Wurtz FR
3) Miranda Micke SR 4) McKenzie Carper SO
5) Amanda Walbrun SO 6) Sarah Richardson SO
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amber Sanderson SR La Crosse Logan 14.01
2 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SR Milw Bradley Tec 14.05
3 Allissa Nelson JR Sun Prairie 14.55
4 Valerie Thames JR Milw Riversd 14.60
5 Danielle Kohlwey FR Holmen 14.60
6 Cathy Brunette JR Grafton 14.61
7 Danielle Riggins SO Kenosha Tremper 14.68
8 ToNaya Gulley SO Kenosha Tremper 14.84
9 Elissa Sievila 12 S Milwaukee 14.85
10 Haley Rafferty JR Neenah 15.11
11 Morgan Torrence SO Milw King 15.22
12 Jenny Hagen 12 Pius XI 15.30
13 Michelle Garner 12 Greenfield 15.42
14 Jackie Butler JR Oshkosh W 15.51
15 Tyler Henderson SR Verona Area 15.52
16 Nina Dismukes SR Brkfield Est 15.52
17 Morgan Cebula SR Stevens Point 15.66
18 Veronica Porubsky JR Brkfield Cen 15.77
19 Hayley Bruss SR Kimberly 15.77
20 Anna McShane JR New Richmond 15.80
21 Jen Anderson SO Bay Port 16.13
22 Grace Brunette SR Rice Lake 16.18
23 Claire Jordan SO Bay Port 16.43
24 Hailey Deschaine JR Wausau West 16.47
Event 31 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SR Milw Bradley Tec 11.49
2 Ngozi Musa FR Divine Savior 11.94
3 Hannah Rohde JR Waukesha W 11.97
4 Kat Keller SR New Richmond 12.11
5 Alexis Redd-Triggs SO Milw King 12.17
6 Jackie Baldwin FR Kenosha Bradford 12.32
7 Ambria Avery 11 WI Lutheran 12.32
8 Jayne Bertieri SO Germantown 12.34
9 Jenni Rathsack SR Plymouth 12.38
10 Cassy Goodrich 10 Union Grove 12.40
11 Cierra Lee SO Madison La Folle 12.41
12 Jnana Martin SO Nicolet 12.43
13 McKenna Goetz SR Madison Mem 12.44
14 Erin Lang JR Kimberly 12.47
15 Lissa Kranz 12 Mukwonago 12.48
16 Abby Clement JR Reedsburg Ar 12.53
17 Maggie Slatter JR Janesville Craig 12.62
18 Lauren Magnuson FR Superior 12.66
19 Emily Reichenberger SO Oshkosh W 12.69
20 Labreya Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 12.71
21 Hali Braun JR DC Everest 12.82
22 Amber Pethke SO New London 13.11
23 Taylor Davidson SR Waupaca 13.14
24 Kalyn Neal SR GB East 13.18
Event 40 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hamilton 1:42.81
1) Toney Lock JR 2) Ashley Holicek SR
3) Ellen Buckley SR 4) Jessica Rupnow SR
5) Amanda Landergott JR 6) Samantha Hagenow FR
2 La Crosse Logan 1:43.29
1) Imani Paul SR 2) Tore Washa FR
3) Chloe Malin FR 4) Amber Sanderson SR
5) Caitlin Barth FR 6) Danielle Van Nuland SO
3 Waukesha West 1:44.13
1) Caiti McCormick SR 2) Hannah Rohde JR
3) Meghann Ameen SR 4) Leah Lloyd FR
5) Abby Tessar SO 6) Brenna Schobert JR
4 Divine Savior Holy Angels 1:44.71
1) Mary Hurrle JR 2) Sami Leach SO
3) Nubia Lloyd JR 4) Ngozi Musa FR
5) Natalie Wissing SO 6) Shannon Ganzer FR
5 Racine Case 1:44.93
1) JaToya Woods 12 2) Paula Kuiper 12
3) Breanna Hopkins 12 4) Bennisha Nunn 10
5) Daryian Shuford 10 6) Tatiana Walker 9
6 Madison La Follette 1:44.95
1) Cierra Lee SO 2) Kaylahn Jones FR
3) Kanesha Freiberg SO 4) Leigha Hodge SR
5) Megan Meiller SO 6) Cierra Hotchkiss FR
7 Milw. Riverside University 1:45.09
1) Antonese Newark SO 2) Endaisha Burks FR
3) Nyairah Abdullah FR 4) Angel Malone FR
5) Martayla Scott SO 6) Traci Wood SO
8 Hortonville 1:45.15
1) Jennifer Roberts SR 2) Sarah Glidden JR
3) Kathy Derks JR 4) Marina Eggen SR
5) Malory Arnold JR 6) Taylor Banker JR
9 Milw. King 1:45.19
1) Marissa Cosey SO 2) Jaia Howard SO
3) Alexis Redd-Triggs SO 4) Ayvanna Young SR
5) Sydnee Matthew SO 6) Morgan Torrence SO
10 Middleton 1:45.61
1) Kayla Stiles JR 2) Adaeze Okoli SR
3) Hanna Docter FR 4) Emily Bergum FR
5) Jenna Hanson SR 6) Emily Zeker FR
11 Neenah 1:45.90
1) Haley Rafferty JR 2) Jenna Younger SR
3) Rachel Ruzicka FR 4) Courtney Pitts SR
5) Olivia Diedrich JR 6) Breanna Bredesen SR
12 Muskego 1:46.13
1) Brianna Frey 9 2) Shannon Staral 11
3) Kelly Spoerk 11 4) Jerica Kotarak 9
5) Sammie Bartel 12 6) Morgan Kath 9
13 West Bend West 1:46.89
1) Candice Wayne SR 2) Celina Wanta SO
3) Kayla Janto JR 4) Erica Wanie SO
5) Shelly Zancanaro FR 6) Kate Schraufnagel SO
14 Green Bay Preble 1:47.02
1) Emma Hendricks SR 2) Brooke Porath SO
3) Sarah Heesacker SO 4) Whitney Joseph SR
5) Mellisa Bialcik JR 6) Isabella Samuels FR
15 Hudson 1:47.29
1) Jordan Huber FR 2) Erikka Haft JR
3) Claire Zais SO 4) Katie Thielmann SR
5) Julia Douglas SO 6) Dakota Carlson FR
16 Racine Park 1:47.37
1) Shannon Hollimon 10 2) Tyra Butler 11
3) Emily Carbajal 12 4) Sharles House 11
5) Taylor Moss 10 6) Reanna Cainion 10
17 Verona Area 1:47.46
1) Shannon Kerrigan FR 2) Ashley Bartow SR
3) Katy Miller JR 4) Lexy Richardson SO
5) Hannah Miller FR 6) Jamie Hintz JR
18 Eau Claire Memorial 1:47.98
1) Mallory Moen JR 2) Alicia Bur JR
3) Camille Herzog JR 4) Laura Barka SR
5) Dayeton Tolle FR 6) Ali Glassbrenner SO
19 Wausau West 1:48.04
1) Meghan Peters JR 2) Jasmin Samz FR
3) Ellie Hrdina JR 4) Hailey Deschaine JR
5) Davyn Fischer JR 6) Mary Ford SO
20 Kenosha Bradford 1:48.26
1) Lakeshia Williams SR 2) Candace Bishop JR
3) Alexis Mussenden JR 4) Jackie Baldwin FR
5) Alexis Wells JR 6) Karlie Zahn JR
21 Kimberly 1:48.39
1) Hayley Bruss SR 2) Kyra Vanden Heuvel SR
3) Josie Greeninger SO 4) Erin Lang JR
5) Hannah Janssen SO 6) Maria De Valk SR
22 New Berlin West 1:48.47
1) Marissa Myers SO 2) Ali Boldt FR
3) Samantha Stenstrup JR 4) Karis Arbeiter SR
5) Rayce Albino FR 6) Alison Lange JR
23 Bay Port 1:49.16
1) Erica Kleist SR 2) Lexi Coates JR
3) Ali Monfre SR 4) Jenna Long FR
5) Karsen Daus SR 6) Becca Slick SR
24 Janesville Craig 1:49.82
1) Katie Bagley SR 2) Aisha Coleman JR
3) Ashley Pohlman JR 4) Maggie Slatter JR
5) Tatiana Viverette JR 6) Aleyha Slatter FR
Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Claire Gordee SR Wauwatosa E 58.54
2 Cassy Goodrich 10 Union Grove 58.75
3 Crystal Malone JR Milw Riversd 58.76
4 Kat Keller SR New Richmond 58.88
5 Jenni Rathsack SR Plymouth 59.02
6 Mikayla Robertson JR Menomonee Fls 59.15
7 Kali Hackmann JR Manitowc Lin 59.22
8 Amber Williams 11 Milwaukee Hamilt 59.26
9 Emily Gapinski SR Sheboygan N 59.43
10 Brittany Schyvinck SO Reedsburg Ar 59.65
11 Alissa Elwing JR Brkfield Cen 59.98
12 Taylor Naatz JR Watertown 59.98
13 Hannah Lucas SR Madison Mem 1:00.07
14 Morgan Marek 9 Muskego 1:00.42
15 Raya Kosey SR Superior 1:00.49
16 Macie Davidson FR Waupaca 1:00.64
17 Elise Ditscheit FR Wauwatosa W 1:00.88
18 Shannon Bodilly SO GB Southwst 1:01.21
19 Vanessa Boorse SO Wausau East 1:01.28
20 Jackie Welsch FR Monona Grove 1:01.42
21 Jenny Gilbreath JR Waterford 1:01.68
22 Jackie Challoner FR Pulaski 1:01.89
23 Jamie Wood SO Oregon 1:02.30
24 Jenni LaCroix SO Verona Area 1:02.42
Event 53 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Milw. King 49.29
1) Marissa Cosey SO 2) Sydnee Matthew SO
3) Jaia Howard SO 4) Alexis Redd-Triggs SO
5) Cheyenne McGlaston SO 6) Ayvanna Young SR
2 Hamilton 49.40
1) Casey Allen JR 2) Jessica Rupnow SR
3) Ashley Holicek SR 4) Toney Lock JR
5) Amanda Landergott JR 6) Jasmine Williams JR
3 Wisconsin Lutheran 49.41
1) Hannah Kren 11 2) Sara Hirschmann 12
3) Erica Hallmann 10 4) Ambria Avery 11
5) Kati Blei 12 6) Billie Carter-Rankin 10
4 Madison La Follette 50.09
1) Cierra Lee SO 2) Megan Meiller SO
3) Kanesha Freiberg SO 4) Leigha Hodge SR
5) Kaylahn Jones FR 6) Cierra Hotchkiss FR
5 Madison Memorial 50.17
1) Phibi Miller FR 2) McKenna Goetz SR
3) Rachel Blondell JR 4) Marissa Hoyer JR
5) Margot Wulfsberg FR 6) Caroline Smith SO
6 Middleton 50.18
1) Maren Guenther SR 2) Hanna Docter FR
3) Adaeze Okoli SR 4) Kayla Stiles JR
5) Emily Bergum FR 6) Maddy Matush SO
7 Grafton 50.30
1) Emily Schreiner SR 2) Cathy Brunette JR
3) Carrie Herian SR 4) Sara Grange JR
5) Anya Dillahunt SO 6) Katelyn Gallun JR
8 Germantown 50.30
1) Sammie Gassner JR 2) Bethany Laubenheimer JR
3) Sydney Langmann FR 4) Jayne Bertieri SO
5) Lizzy Gilbert JR 6) Rachael Wardon SR
9 Pius XI 50.31
1) Jessica Chitel 10 2) Brianna Cross 9
3) Nariah Edwards 9 4) Amelia Acompanado 11
5) Layla Freckman 12 6) Vivevca Nwagbaraocha 10
10 Neenah 50.48
1) Olivia Diedrich JR 2) Jenna Younger SR
3) Breanna Bredesen SR 4) Courtney Pitts SR
5) Lauren Vander Mause JR 6) Vanessa Jones FR
11 Racine Case 50.55
1) Amber Marzette 10 2) Bennisha Nunn 10
3) Daryian Shuford 10 4) Breanna Hopkins 12
5) Samantha Schultz 10 6) Tatiana Walker 9
12 Divine Savior Holy Angels 50.75
1) Mary Hurrle JR 2) Natalie Wissing SO
3) Nubia Lloyd JR 4) Ngozi Musa FR
5) Sami Leach SO 6) Nile Lloyd FR
13 Stevens Point 50.75
1) Payton Tepp JR 2) Morgan Cebula SR
3) Toria Lodzinski JR 4) Kelly Johnson FR
5) Camille Plaisance SR 6) Kaitlin Woyak FR
14 Kimberly 50.94
1) Hayley Bruss SR 2) Erin Lang JR
3) Josie Greeninger SO 4) Hannah Janssen SO
5) Celena Ho SO 6) Morgan Johnson FR
15 Oshkosh West 50.95
1) Emily Reichenberger SO 2) Maddie Leske JR
3) Ally Ryan JR 4) Alanna Williams SO
5) Alyssa Weiler JR 6) Hannah Hartman JR
16 Hudson 51.19
1) Julia Douglas SO 2) Jordan Huber FR
3) Claire Zais SO 4) Katie Thielmann SR
5) Erikka Haft JR 6) Dakota Carlson FR
17 Hortonville 51.24
1) Jennifer Roberts SR 2) Malory Arnold JR
3) Kathy Derks JR 4) Marina Eggen SR
5) Margo Diedrich JR 6) Allyssa Schroth FR
18 Menomonie 51.25
1) Kayla Descamps SR 2) Leah Lindberg JR
3) Moriah Harmston SR 4) Paige Burke FR
5) Alexis Hermann FR 6) Grace Jacott FR
19 Green Bay Preble 51.39
1) Emma Hendricks SR 2) Brooke Porath SO
3) Sarah Heesacker SO 4) Whitney Joseph SR
5) Mellisa Bialcik JR 6) Isabella Samuels FR
20 Brookfield East 51.47
1) Jasmine Watson FR 2) Lauren Englehart SR
3) Katie Schwarz JR 4) Cheyenne Fischer JR
5) Adriana Gibbs SO 6) Kelsey Linsmeier SO
21 New Berlin West 51.49
1) Rayce Albino FR 2) Karis Arbeiter SR
3) Samantha Stenstrup JR 4) Marissa Myers SO
5) Gaby Torres FR 6) Anne Radtke SO
22 Verona Area 51.54
1) Shannon Kerrigan FR 2) Ashley Bartow SR
3) Lexy Richardson SO 4) Lauren O'Brien SR
5) Allison Barton SO 6) Abby Waller SO
23 Janesville Craig 51.67
1) Aisha Coleman JR 2) Aleyha Slatter FR
3) Tatiana Viverette JR 4) Ashley Pohlman JR
5) Candace Enis FR 6) Gabrielle Geller FR
24 Kenosha Bradford 51.80
1) Lakeshia Williams SR 2) Candace Bishop JR
3) Alexis Wells JR 4) Jackie Baldwin FR
5) Alexis Mussenden JR 6) Karlie Zahn JR
25 Superior 52.05
1) Natalie Kintop JR 2) Emily Lesage SO
3) Autumn Nelson FR 4) Lauren Magnuson FR
5) Raya Kosey SR 6) Giselle Sziron FR
Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michelle Garner 12 Greenfield 44.47
2 Valerie Thames JR Milw Riversd 44.72
3 Jenny Hagen 12 Pius XI 45.15
4 Jennifer Ellis JR Germantown 45.58
5 Candice Wayne SR West Bend W 45.88
6 Kathleen Wartman SO Arrowhead 46.17
7 Amber Sanderson SR La Crosse Logan 46.42
8 Haley Rafferty JR Neenah 46.53
9 Hannah Mertens FR Hartford Union 46.54
10 Jen Anderson SO Bay Port 46.56
11 Bridget Pethke SR New London 47.00
12 Catherine Michaletz JR New Berlin Eisen 47.05
13 Alisha Harper SO Brkfield Est 47.07
14 Jean Wedwick SR Sauk Prairie 47.30
15 Meredith Heller 11 Whitnall 47.33
16 Labreya Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 47.38
17 Halle Giaimo SO Appleton N 47.39
18 Hailey Deschaine JR Wausau West 47.49
19 Shannon Lecher JR Kettle Moran 47.68
20 Lulu Allen-Waller JR Madison West 47.78
21 Katy Miller JR Verona Area 47.85
22 Giselle Sziron FR Superior 47.97
23 ToNaya Gulley SO Kenosha Tremper 48.00
24 Grace Brunette SR Rice Lake 48.17
Event 63 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bridget Murphy JR Seymour 2:16.14
2 Alison Parker JR Neenah 2:16.35
3 Niki Rhyan SR Plymouth 2:16.55
4 Erica Wanie SO West Bend W 2:16.85
5 Nicole Schmidt JR Menomonie 2:17.20
6 Delaney FitzPatrick JR Lakeland 2:17.57
7 Taylor Zimprich SR Waunakee 2:17.65
8 Vanessa Boorse SO Wausau East 2:17.75
9 Lauren Holtz SR Homestead 2:17.91
10 Caitlin Dillon SR Germantown 2:18.96
11 Tayler McCormack JR Arrowhead 2:19.47
12 Kayla Anderson SR Verona Area 2:19.73
13 Priscilla Colon SR Kenosha Tremper 2:19.84
14 Brooke Jameson SR Bay Port 2:20.23
15 Annie Robertson JR GB Preble 2:20.46
16 Sierra Rabe FR Holmen 2:20.66
17 Stephanie Nielsen 11 Racine Case 2:21.42
18 Jordy Schmidt SO Wauwatosa E 2:22.28
19 Maddie Johnson SR Onalaska 2:22.49
20 Brittany Kozlowski JR New Berlin W 2:23.07
21 Talia Spiegelberg 10 WI Lutheran 2:23.34
22 Ellie Probst SO W Allis Hale 2:23.81
23 Madelyn Schwartz 10 Union Grove 2:25.64
24 Michelle Kraus FR Milton 2:25.97
Event 67 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elexis Fuller-Stewart SR Milw Bradley Tec 24.85
2 Jenni Rathsack SR Plymouth 25.19
3 Kat Keller SR New Richmond 25.27
4 Ambria Avery 11 WI Lutheran 25.58
5 Hannah Rohde JR Waukesha W 25.64
6 Cassy Goodrich 10 Union Grove 25.66
7 Kali Hackmann JR Manitowc Lin 25.90
8 Gabby Beauvais FR Monona Grove 26.08
9 Kayla Janto JR West Bend W 26.31
10 Jenny Gilbreath JR Waterford 26.33
11 Angel Malone FR Milw Riversd 26.39
12 Claire Gordee SR Wauwatosa E 26.52
13 Breanna Hopkins 12 Racine Case 26.55
14 Taylor Naatz JR Watertown 26.55
15 Maggie Slatter JR Janesville Craig 26.55
16 Hannah Sonsalla SO Stoughton 26.60
17 Marissa Hoyer JR Madison Mem 26.63
18 Jnana Martin SO Nicolet 26.87
19 Nicole Gostomski SR Eau Clr Nort 26.98
20 Elli Daniels FR Chipp Falls 27.00
21 Chloe Malin FR La Crosse Logan 27.16
22 Jenna Long FR Bay Port 27.25
23 Kalyn Neal SR GB East 27.39
24 Macie Davidson FR Waupaca 27.50
Event 73 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Natalie Burant SO Arrowhead 10:57.27
2 Sarah Poirier SR Wausau West 11:01.03
3 Lauren Cunningham JR Nicolet 11:01.39
4 Lea Patek SO Arrowhead 11:05.78
5 Emma-Lisa Murphy SR Whitefish Ba 11:05.79
6 Elizabeth Flatley SO Brkfield Cen 11:06.25
7 Katie Wetzstein SR Hudson 11:06.84
8 Natalie Schudrowitz SO Wauwatosa E 11:10.23
9 Olivia Pratt SR Madison West 11:15.34
10 Sarah Mauel SR Bay Port 11:18.52
11 Elena Barham SR Madison West 11:19.53
12 Haley Johnson SR Plymouth 11:23.26
13 Sarah Heinemann SR Waunakee 11:24.79
14 Anne Frisbie FR River Falls 11:26.08
15 Mariah Frank JR Appleton W 11:35.37
16 Gabrielle Pepin SR Bay Port 11:36.16
17 Claire Knaus JR Neenah 11:38.99
18 Leah Rendflesh 12 S Milwaukee 11:39.16
19 Taylor Clyse JR Slinger 11:40.96
20 Alexandria Fons 10 Franklin 11:49.36
21 Brittney Feivor JR Kenosha Tremper 11:56.78
22 Chelsey Heiden 11 Greendale 11:59.33
23 Maddie Timm SR Brkfield Est 12:02.41
24 Danica Reinicke SR Janesville Craig 12:06.56
25 Miranda Slaback JR Janesvlle Parker 12:15.15
Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Milw. Riverside University 3:56.66
1) Angel Malone FR 2) Helen Thames FR
3) Valerie Thames JR 4) Crystal Malone JR
5) Taylor Dinkins FR 6) Martayla Scott SO
2 West Bend West 3:57.99
1) Candice Wayne SR 2) Kayla Janto JR
3) Alexis Wolf SO 4) Erica Wanie SO
5) Krya Gudex SO 6) Celina Wanta SO
3 Hamilton 3:58.76
1) Ellen Buckley SR 2) Ashlyn Paulson FR
3) Katie Pollari SO 4) Jessica Rupnow SR
5) Samantha Hagenow FR 6) Nicole Pena SO
4 Neenah 3:59.34
1) Jessica Parker SO 2) Alyssa Krueger SR
3) Lydia Fahrenkrug SR 4) Courtney Pitts SR
5) Jennifer Parker SO 6) Claire Knaus JR
5 Kenosha Tremper 4:01.67
1) Priscilla Colon SR 2) Margaret Hoover SO
3) ToNaya Gulley SO 4) Danielle Riggins SO
5) Morgan Ledford SO 6) Anna Cole SO
6 Grafton 4:01.88
1) Katelyn Gallun JR 2) Rachel Schmitz FR
3) Hannah Weber FR 4) Anya Dillahunt SO
5) Sara Grange JR 6) Emily Schreiner SR
7 Arrowhead 4:02.23
1) Kathleen Wartman SO 2) Vannessa Voss JR
3) Teagan Seneczko SR 4) Tayler McCormack JR
5) Brianna Alexander JR 6) Kate Novacek JR
8 Verona Area 4:02.29
1) Jenni LaCroix SO 2) Kayla Anderson SR
3) Katy Miller JR 4) Ashley Bartow SR
5) Lexy Richardson SO 6) Hannah Miller FR
9 Hortonville 4:03.51
1) Jenna Green JR 2) Meagan Weisshahn SO
3) Kathy Derks JR 4) Sarah Glidden JR
5) Emma Rafuse FR 6) Jennifer Roberts SR
10 Plymouth 4:03.88
1) Michelle Hilke SR 2) Megan Holec JR
3) Haley Johnson SR 4) Niki Rhyan SR
5) Liz Schultz SR 6) Julie Binder SO
11 Muskego 4:04.94
1) Morgan Marek 9 2) Hannah Krum 11
3) Shannon Staral 11 4) Morgan Kath 9
5) Dani Abella 10 6) Anna Egan 9
12 Wausau West 4:05.98
1) Meghan Peters JR 2) Jasmin Samz FR
3) Michaela Matushak SR 4) Marissa Matushak SO
5) Ellie Hrdina JR 6) Drew Detert SO
13 Pius XI 4:06.01
1) Alyssa Broihier 12 2) Jordan Winkler 12
3) Layla Freckman 12 4) Jenny Hagen 12
5) Amelia Acompanado 11 6) Maria Schmid 11
14 Superior 4:06.87
1) Lauren Magnuson FR 2) Leah Holmes JR
3) Giselle Sziron FR 4) Raya Kosey SR
5) Natalie Kintop JR 6) Julie Snyder FR
15 Wauwatosa East 4:07.12
1) Lauren Dillon FR 2) Nicole Kashian SR
3) Jordy Schmidt SO 4) Claire Gordee SR
5) Carly Manning SO 6) Lindsey Govan FR
16 Sun Prairie 4:07.52
1) Angie Konicek SO 2) Tori Sharpe JR
3) Abby Fabris SO 4) Liz Sajdak SO
5) Allissa Nelson JR 6) Caitlin Craighead SR
17 Oregon 4:07.60
1) Jamie Wood SO 2) Cara Knipfer SR
3) Danielle Steinberg JR 4) Valerie Jones SO
5) Maranda Ricker JR 6) Ruby Carpenter SO
18 South Milwaukee 4:07.66
1) Sierra Kurt 11 2) Chrissy Barnett 12
3) Amber Roepke 11 4) Elissa Sievila 12
5) Capri Fowler 9 6) Katie Wood 12
19 Brookfield East 4:07.72
1) Allyx Kvasnicka SO 2) Maddie Timm SR
3) Molly Neimi JR 4) Alisha Harper SO
5) Jenna Hatab SR 6) Katie Schwarz JR
20 D.C. Everest 4:07.79
1) Holly Solomon JR 2) Kim Piller SR
3) Marissa Peters SR 4) Haley Kroll FR
5) Gabi Kitchell FR 6) Ashton Rucinski SO
21 Middleton 4:08.33
1) Bobbi Patrick FR 2) Jenna Hanson SR
3) Emily Zeker FR 4) Hanna Docter FR
5) Anna Bauhs SR 6) Kayla Bauhs SO
22 Bay Port 4:09.18
1) Erica Kleist SR 2) Jen Anderson SO
3) Ali Monfre SR 4) Brooke Jameson SR
5) Karissa Majeski FR 6) Morgan Jameson FR
23 New London 4:09.90
1) Amber Pethke SO 2) Bridget Pethke SR
3) Lexi Roland SO 4) Candice Zehner FR
5) Anna Staudenmaier SR 6) Brenna Heise JR
24 Waunakee 4:10.13
1) Lizi Endres JR 2) Katie Geishirt JR
3) Lindsey Denu FR 4) Taylor Zimprich SR
5) Abby McGowan FR 6) Grace Gaugert FR
25 New Berlin Eisenhower 4:11.38
1) Carley Ney JR 2) Holly Plazak SO
3) Kate Nieberle SO 4) Catherine Michaletz JR
5) Stephanie McArthur FR 6) Hannah Kinzer SO
Event 86 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Micaela Creighton 11 S Milwaukee 18-07.00
2 Natalie Gottschalk SO Waukesha S 18-03.25
3 Gabby Beauvais FR Monona Grove 18-00.50
4 Ngozi Musa FR Divine Savior 18-00.25
5 Hannah Kren 11 WI Lutheran 18-00.00
6 Jean Wedwick SR Sauk Prairie 17-11.00
7 Amber Williams 11 Milwaukee Hamilt 17-10.00
8 Kanesha Freiberg SO Madison La Folle 17-09.00
9 Taylor Naatz JR Watertown 17-08.00
10 Alex Poole SR Menomonee Fls 17-06.50
11 Erin Lang JR Kimberly 17-05.00
12 Abby Scharbarth JR Lakeland 17-05.00
13 Karlie Place SO River Falls 17-04.50
14 Kayla Janto JR West Bend W 17-04.00
15 Shannon Wilson SO Wauwatosa W 17-03.50
16 Brianna Ziolkowski JR DC Everest 17-02.00
17 Aerial Holt JR Menomonee Fls 17-01.75
18 Erica Wanie SO West Bend W 16-09.25
19 Jenny Gilbreath JR Waterford 16-08.75
20 Allison Calkins SO Janesville Craig 16-08.25
21 Morgan Cebula SR Stevens Point 16-07.00
22 Natisha Hiedeman FR GB Southwst 16-00.50
23 Labreya Johnson SR Beloit Memorial 16-00.50
24 Hailey Edlebeck JR Ashwaubenon 15-10.50
Event 92 Girls Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Shavana Talbert SR Fond du Lac 44-00.75
2 Kayla Brown SR La Crosse Logan 42-03.00
3 Jamie Clark SR Shawano 42-02.25
4 Taylor Steffen JR Hudson 41-04.00
5 Kiley Sabin SO Slinger 40-08.50
6 Kamry Gipson JR Sun Prairie 40-08.25
7 Paige Day JR DC Everest 40-01.75
8 Devon Peck JR Nicolet 39-11.50
9 Emily Riese SR Fond du Lac 39-06.25
10 Kaitlyn Long SO Monona Grove 38-07.00
11 Mandy Trautmann SR Seymour 38-00.00
12 Haley Houser JR Stoughton 37-10.50
13 Renee Sladek SO Merrill 37-09.00
14 Taylar Price SR Beloit Memorial 37-07.00
15 Amanda Thiel 12 Oak Creek 37-03.50
16 Kaylyn Funk SR Janesville Craig 37-03.50
17 Chy'enne LeNeair 11 Racine Horlk 37-02.50
18 Alayshea Blair 12 Racine Case 36-10.75
19 Melanie Wichman SR Seymour 36-10.00
20 Courtney Chaney SO Milw King 36-08.50
21 Katelyn Turner JR Germantown 36-04.50
22 Kaitlyn Weis JR Waukesha N 36-04.00
23 Debbie Entzminger JR Brkfield Cen 36-00.50
24 Zaina Lalk SO Wauwatosa W 35-03.00
Event 103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Delaney FitzPatrick JR Lakeland 5:05.71
2 Katie Wetzstein SR Hudson 5:06.21
3 Leah Holmes JR Superior 5:07.10
4 Alison Parker JR Neenah 5:10.13
5 Jackie Dubnicka SO Arrowhead 5:10.65
6 Jessica Parker SO Neenah 5:10.72
7 Haley Johnson SR Plymouth 5:10.76
8 Lea Patek SO Arrowhead 5:12.27
9 Emma-Lisa Murphy SR Whitefish Ba 5:12.36
10 Emily McCoy SO GB East 5:17.06
11 Sarah Heinemann SR Waunakee 5:17.66
12 Natalie Schudrowitz SO Wauwatosa E 5:17.70
13 Elizabeth Flatley SO Brkfield Cen 5:20.85
14 Gina Sereno JR Madison West 5:20.86
15 Olivia Pratt SR Madison West 5:20.93
16 Annie Robertson JR GB Preble 5:21.79
17 Maria Schmid 11 Pius XI 5:22.10
18 Jill Englebert JR GB Preble 5:22.36
19 Stephanie Nielsen 11 Racine Case 5:23.64
20 Ally Anich 11 Racine Horlk 5:25.03
21 Gayana Wanniarachchi SR Waukesha S 5:29.57
22 Nikki Staffen FR Stoughton 5:30.77
23 Emma Reed FR Fort Atkinsn 5:36.30
24 Miranda Slaback JR Janesvlle Parker 5:37.44
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Petermann JR Clintonville 172-10
2 Ryan Johnson SR Amery 172-00
3 Dustin Valind JR Marinette 167-02
4 Dustin Haucke SR Southern Door 166-08
5 Trent Watt JR Pewaukee 161-00
6 Brad Jaeger SR Kiel 160-02
7 Christian Herbeck SR Oconto Falls 159-05
8 Silas Petrie JR Brillion 159-00
9 Albert Unruh SR Marshall 158-00
10 CJ Schade JR Durand 155-10
11 Fletcher Stockwell SR Waupun 154-06
12 Christian Stiehl JR Black River Fall 152-02
13 Rhett Weber SR Platteville 150-07
14 Garett Cary JR Big Foot 149-08
15 Brad Walski JR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 149-08
16 Marco Bichanich SR Ashland 149-05
17 Lincoln Howard SR Osceola 148-05
18 Alec Bergmann JR Kettle M Lut 145-08
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Preston Perkins SR Marinette 14-00.00
2 John Paul Soldner SR Aquinas 14-00.00
3 Cody Fielder JR Whitewater 13-09.00
4 Alex Schleuter SR Platteville 13-06.00
5 Ashton Novy JR Two Rivers 13-06.00
6 Andy Woerpel SR Lake Mills 13-06.00
7 Tanner Keyzers SR Little Chute 13-00.00
8 Joey Wollner SR Kewaskum 13-00.00
9 Kyle Parnau SR St. Thomas More 13-00.00
10 Justin Maier JR Columbus 13-00.00
11 Jorgen Hamann JR Medford Area 12-09.00
12 Chris Buening SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 12-06.00
13 Sandy Bautch SR Neillsville 12-06.00
14 Jaden Boivin JR Marinette 12-06.00
15 DJ Haas SR St. Croix Ce 12-03.00
16 Colton Sorensen JR Unity 12-03.00
Event 17 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cody Zaeske JR East Troy 45-04.75
2 Matt Lorenz JR Brillion 43-06.50
3 Michael Conway JR Aquinas 43-06.00
4 Logan Peterson SO Cedar Grove-Belg 43-05.25
5 Alex Campbell JR Ellsworth 43-04.00
6 Garrison Woods SO Belleville/New G 43-02.50
7 Djdade Denson SO Univ Scl Mil 43-02.50
8 Mitch Nelson SR Barron 43-01.00
9 Jordan Millis JR Black River Fall 43-00.00
10 Michael Reader JR Xavier 42-10.50
11 Matt Bailie SR Platteville 42-09.50
12 Alex Schafer SR Amery 42-08.50
13 Nick Melton JR Hayward 42-08.50
14 Anthony Anderson SO Sturgeon Bay 42-02.25
15 DJ Sweet SR East Troy 42-00.50
16 Chris Madden JR Kenosha St. Jose 41-11.00
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jon Beckman SR Belleville/New G 14.97
2 Austyn Whitlatch SR Dodge/Min Pt 15.02
3 Josh Stohr JR Viroqua 15.06
4 Luke Praschak JR Somerset 15.34
5 Brent Schmidt JR Columbus 15.44
6 Evan Naber SR Brown Deer 15.45
7 Steven Hass SR Nekoosa 15.51
8 Levi Frost SR Brodhead/Juda 15.54
9 Jack Bullis JR Whitewater 15.55
10 Zach Fischer SR Ashland 15.61
11 Nick Melton JR Hayward 15.64
12 Luke Rohloff JR Weyauwega-Fremon 15.81
13 Matthew Emmons SR Brown Deer 15.89
14 Kenneth Walker SR Big Foot 15.92
15 Joey Ott SR Ripon 16.06
16 Bo Casper JR Freedom 16.22
17 Jack Feuerstein SR Valders 16.36
Event 33 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Zach Sherrod SR Turner 10.81
2 Jordan Millis JR Black River Fall 10.90
3 Josh Ritchie SO Columbus 11.03
4 Payton Hanson SR Dodge/Min Pt 11.07
5 Brandon Heilman SR West Salem 11.18
6 Korey Jacobson SR St. Croix Ce 11.25
7 Joe Koenecke JR Cameron 11.25
8 Robert Wettstein SO Aquinas 11.30
9 Dominic Masiarchin SR Clintonville 11.30
10 Brad Neumann JR Peshtigo 11.40
11 Matt Hubley JR Catholic Memoria 11.42
12 Jacob Reinke SR Martin Luther 11.45
13 Shane Swanson JR Saint Croix Fall 11.51
14 Brian Schoon SR East Troy 11.55
15 Johnny Eagan SR Wautoma/Faith C 11.62
16 Josh Eastonson FR Fall Creek 11.64
17 Brandon Hopkins JR Milw Luthern 11.65
18 Tanner Keyzers SR Little Chute 11.70
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ryan McCoy JR Belleville/New G 4:20.76
2 Jeff Meitler SR Milw Luthern 4:26.88
3 Michael Christianson JR Aquinas 4:29.12
4 Mitchell Bilitz SO Winn Luth Ac 4:29.41
5 Matt Eidenschink SR Nekoosa 4:29.47
6 Bryce Miller JR Ashland 4:30.27
7 Patrick Campbell SR Aquinas 4:30.29
8 John Vodacek SR Bloomer 4:30.40
9 Kevin Ryan SO Kenosha St. Jose 4:31.38
10 Bryan Tomek SO Tomahawk 4:31.40
11 Charles Stahl SO Shorewood 4:31.78
12 Joe McKenna SR Madison Edgewood 4:34.69
13 Weston Brusky SR Oconto Falls 4:39.73
14 Kieran De Groot SO Notre Dame 4:41.20
15 Jacob Brickner JR Freedom 4:41.28
16 Michael Evans JR Valders 4:43.67
Event 42 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Waupun 1:30.78
1) Butch Carli SR 2) Cody Tincher SR
3) Matt Ellcey JR 4) Ryan Gerritson SR
5) Adrian Harmsen FR 6) Austin Lee SR
2 Platteville 1:30.82
1) Dylan Tranel SR 2) Alex Niehaus JR
3) Alex Schleuter SR 4) Ben Kroll JR
5) Brad Saunders SR 6) Nate Roling FR
3 Mount Horeb 1:30.83
1) Juan Aguilar SO 2) Damon Baker SR
3) Shane Collins JR 4) Cordell Spellman SR
5) James Heindl JR 6) Isaiah Lesure SO
4 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 1:30.84
1) Chris Buening SR 2) Malachi McGinnis SR
3) Blake Lara SR 4) Erik Van Vleet SO
5) Dylan Bishop JR 6)
5 East Troy 1:30.85
1) Ryan Dwyer JR 2) Cody Zaeske JR
3) Jordan Fitzgerald JR 4) Brian Schoon SR
5) Sam McCarthy JR 6) Owen Nyffeler JR
6 Monroe 1:31.03
1) Alex Barenklau JR 2) Dakota Phillips SO
3) Forest Klug-Hanson SO 4) Skyler Stingley SR
5) Seth Calaway FR 6) Jon Becker SR
7 Winneconne 1:31.06
1) Ryan Thyssen SR 2) Kyle Korn SR
3) Grayson Buyeske SR 4) Travis Buyeske SR
5) Luke Flunker FR 6) Nick Vanden Langenberg JR
8 Lakeside Lutheran 1:31.25
1) Chris Dimino JR 2) Nathan Zambo SR
3) Micah Torgerson SO 4) Caleb Gartner SR
5) Zach Stoltenberg SR 6) Skyler Tesch JR
9 Luxemburg-Casco 1:31.29
1) Kraig Kinnard SR 2) Kyler Kinnard SR
3) Taylor Kroll JR 4) Elliot Pallex SR
5) Alex Borley SR 6) Lucas Roethle SR
10 Martin Luther 1:31.72
1) Ben Dorrow SR 2) Andrew Flynn JR
3) Mike Hendrickson SR 4) Jacob Reinke SR
5) Ethan Kennedy FR 6) Nathan Margrett SR
11 Notre Dame 1:32.98
1) Ben Harpt SO 2) Sam Maedke JR
3) Michael Ignasiak SR 4) Alex Miller SR
5) Paul Allen SR 6) Forest Olsen SR
12 Somerset 1:33.13
1) Robbie Lang JR 2) Robbie Flom SR
3) Mitchell McConaughey JR 4) Alex Baillargeon SR
5) Luke Praschak JR 6) Tyler Ledbeter JR
13 Nekoosa 1:33.17
1) Colton Kukulka SO 2) Derek Baker SR
3) Cody Schmidt SO 4) Cody Ysquierdo JR
5) Bryce Lamont SR 6) Brandon Maly SR
14 Ripon 1:33.80
1) Joey Ott SR 2) Peter Vander Galien SO
3) James Vander Galien SO 4) Elias Nelsen SO
5) Orion Hones SR 6) Cesar Ortega FR
15 Northwestern 1:34.01
1) Zak Anttila SR 2) Alex Reynolds SR
3) Mike Parkins SR 4) Mike Naumann SR
5) Duncan Magerl JR 6) Trevor Guenard FR
16 Cameron 1:34.04
1) Alex Almquist JR 2) Justis Hagberg JR
3) Carlos Guerrero SR 4) Joe Koenecke JR
5) Zach St. Aubin JR 6) Marcus Brion SO
Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Justin Rabon JR Shorewood 48.49
2 Sam Tiahnybik JR Catholic Memoria 49.16
3 Mike Prue SR Shoreland Luther 49.29
4 Josh Strasser JR Kettle M Lut 49.36
5 Nick Sierra JR Kettle M Lut 49.56
6 Cody Tincher SR Waupun 49.59
7 Cade Clark JR Lodi 49.80
8 Dominic Masiarchin SR Clintonville 49.95
9 Ross Denman SR Wiheights/Barnev 50.20
10 Levi Nayes SR Bloomer 50.30
11 Taylor Hewitt SR Lodi 50.38
12 Johnny Schwenn JR Nland Pines 50.51
13 Brad Saunders SR Platteville 50.70
14 Dean McGuire JR Luxemburg-Casco 50.74
15 Eric Kittel JR Brillion 51.24
16 Jon Bantz SR Osceola 51.36
17 Nathan Zellner SR Luxemburg-Casco 51.49
18 Caleb Holldorf SO Baldwin-Woodvill 51.58
Event 55 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dodgeville/Min Point 43.60
1) T.C. Smith SR 2) T.J. Bramlett SR
3) Austyn Whitlatch SR 4) Payton Hanson SR
5) John Schmitz JR 6) Todd Tibbits SR
2 Luxemburg-Casco 43.66
1) Kraig Kinnard SR 2) Kyler Kinnard SR
3) Taylor Kroll JR 4) Elliot Pallex SR
5) Alex Borley SR 6) Zach Lensmire SR
3 Kewaskum 43.71
1) Eric Perkins SR 2) Teddy Wollner JR
3) Corey Burdick JR 4) Jordan Hanson JR
5) Brandon Mikolajczak FR 6) Joey Wollner SR
4 Wautoma/Faith Christian Acad 43.78
1) Tad Davids SR 2) Bryce Bennot SO
3) Nathaniel Loging FR 4) Johnny Eagan SR
5) Dakota Wilcox FR 6) Garret Hinz SO
5 West Salem 43.91
1) Cody Greene SO 2) Tyler Kastenschmidt SR
3) Kyle Monn JR 4) Brandon Heilman SR
5) Jacob Ungerer JR 6) Billy Tremain FR
6 East Troy 43.96
1) Ryan Dwyer JR 2) Dakota Bira JR
3) Jordan Fitzgerald JR 4) Brian Schoon SR
5) Joey Stephan JR 6) Oscar Donegan JR
7 Mount Horeb 44.00
1) Damon Baker SR 2) Shane Collins JR
3) Ryan Epping SO 4) Brett Farnsworth SR
5) Isaiah Lesure SO 6) Cordell Spellman SR
8 Lakeside Lutheran 44.05
1) Chris Dimino JR 2) Nathan Zambo SR
3) Micah Torgerson SO 4) Caleb Gartner SR
5) Zach Stoltenberg SR 6) Skyler Tesch JR
9 Platteville 44.09
1) Alex Niehaus JR 2) Alex Schleuter SR
3) Dylan Tranel SR 4) Ben Kroll JR
5) Tanner Ames SO 6) Blake Wagner FR
10 Marinette 44.21
1) Jaden Boivin JR 2) Zach Campbell JR
3) Ian Greenland SR 4) Dakota Vanidestine JR
5) Landon Derginer SR 6) Jared Swiatnicki JR
11 Little Chute 44.58
1) Rob Reynebeau SO 2) Tanner Keyzers SR
3) Nick Hietpas SR 4) Ryan Christopherson SO
5) Jay-Ar Brouillard FR 6) Eric Bevers SO
12 Martin Luther 44.76
1) Michael Shaw SO 2) Mike Hendrickson SR
3) Nathan Margrett SR 4) Jacob Reinke SR
5) Ethan Kennedy FR 6) Ben Dorrow SR
13 Somerset 44.99
1) Robbie Lang JR 2) Robbie Flom SR
3) Mitchell McConaughey JR 4) Alex Baillargeon SR
5) Luke Peters SR 6) Bailey White SO
14 Northwestern 45.57
1) Duncan Magerl JR 2) Alex Reynolds SR
3) Mike Parkins SR 4) Zak Anttila SR
5) Mike Naumann SR 6) Trevor Guenard FR
15 St. Croix Central 45.58
1) Korey Jacobson SR 2) Cody Nyhagen JR
3) Jag Johnson JR 4) Dillon Holm SR
5) Aaron Delander JR 6) Jason Matteson FR
16 Nekoosa 45.75
1) Cody Schmidt SO 2) Derek Baker SR
3) Colton Kukulka SO 4) Cody Ysquierdo JR
5) Bryce Lamont SR 6) Brandon Maly SR
Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Zak SO Little Chute 40.06
2 T.C. Smith SR Dodge/Min Pt 40.09
3 Ray Callaway SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 40.22
4 Jack Feuerstein SR Valders 40.35
5 Evan Naber SR Brown Deer 40.43
6 Bo Casper JR Freedom 40.75
7 Kelvin Johnson SO Belleville/New G 40.82
8 Logen Lathrop SR Boscobel 40.87
9 Mike Naumann SR Northwestern 40.95
10 Zach Schmitz JR Chilton 41.08
11 Luke Thiele SO Lakeside 41.11
12 Phil Emmerich SR Mondovi 41.63
13 Gadi Samson JR Medford Area 41.68
14 Luke Sauerman SR Medford Area 41.83
15 John Pless JR Kettle M Lut 42.14
16 Sam Tisdale SR Whitewater 42.27
Event 69 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Zach Sherrod SR Turner 22.23
2 Justin Rabon JR Shorewood 22.43
3 Dominic Masiarchin SR Clintonville 22.45
4 Ross Denman SR Wiheights/Barnev 22.65
5 Ryan Gerritson SR Waupun 22.70
6 Tyler Kastenschmidt SR West Salem 22.74
7 Robbie Lang JR Somerset 22.77
8 Jon Bantz SR Osceola 22.79
9 Payton Hanson SR Dodge/Min Pt 22.82
10 Johnny Eagan SR Wautoma/Faith C 22.84
11 Sam Tiahnybik JR Catholic Memoria 22.90
12 Ryan Thyssen SR Winneconne 23.03
13 Travis Buyeske SR Winneconne 23.06
14 Nathan Dulak JR Mosinee 23.22
15 Caleb Gartner SR Lakeside 23.26
16 Johnny Schwenn JR Nland Pines 23.29
Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lodi 3:23.23
1) Cade Clark JR 2) Taylor Hewitt SR
3) Zack Nelson SR 4) Michael Rendler SR
5) Paul Karls FR 6) Nathan Koziol SR
2 Shorewood 3:23.69
1) Alec Grimmer JR 2) Taylor Dennis SO
3) Jacob Goldberg SO 4) Justin Rabon JR
5) Anthony Brewer SO 6) John Traudt JR
3 Monroe 3:23.94
1) Skyler Stingley SR 2) Alex Barenklau JR
3) Ethan Moehn SO 4) Matt Bush SR
5) Jake Hirsbrunner SO 6) Cody Oudinot SR
4 Boscobel 3:24.58
1) Branden Faulkner SR 2) Greg Bell SR
3) Nate Boughton SR 4) Chase Varvil SR
5) Ryan Mindham JR 6) Justin Wetter JR
5 Waupun 3:24.77
1) Justin McLinn SR 2) Matt Ellcey JR
3) Ryan Gerritson SR 4) Cody Tincher SR
5) Adrian Harmsen FR 6) John Dreymiller SR
6 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 3:25.14
1) Erik Van Vleet SO 2) Blake Lara SR
3) Ben Oanes JR 4) Ray Callaway SR
5) Kenneth Callaway SR 6)
7 Lancaster 3:25.84
1) AJ Day JR 2) Hunter Budack SO
3) Justin Mara JR 4) Kile Jerrett JR
5) Abe Thompson FR 6) Ethan Soderstrom SO
8 Mount Horeb 3:26.41
1) Juan Aguilar SO 2) Damon Baker SR
3) Jacob Conrad FR 4) Nick Day SR
5) James Heindl JR 6) Isaiah Lesure SO
9 Luxemburg-Casco 3:26.92
1) Josh Vandenhouten SR 2) Nathan Zellner SR
3) Kyler Kinnard SR 4) Dean McGuire JR
5) Brett Dean JR 6) Trevor Veeser SO
10 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3:27.29
1) Zach Gruber JR 2) Nick Sierra JR
3) Drake Schwarten SR 4) Josh Strasser JR
5) John Pless JR 6)
11 East Troy 3:28.28
1) Owen Nyffeler JR 2) Ryan Dwyer JR
3) DJ Sweet SR 4) Cody Zaeske JR
5) Dakota Bira JR 6) Charlie Kutchenreuter FR
12 Freedom 3:29.04
1) Bo Casper JR 2) Jacob Green SO
3) Craig Schommer SR 4) Eric Sajdak SR
5) Joseph Hinz JR 6) Davis Hicks-Klund JR
13 Brillion 3:29.55
1) Zach Jensen SO 2) Matt Lorenz JR
3) Bob Hussey JR 4) Eric Kittel JR
5) Jared Orth JR 6) Jacob Wittmann SR
14 Notre Dame 3:30.67
1) Ben Harpt SO 2) Joel Krawczyk SO
3) Sam Maedke JR 4) Alex Miller SR
5) Will Woodward JR 6) John Jones JR
15 Bloomer 3:31.81
1) Ryan Buske SO 2) Craig Lundgren SR
3) Garrett Sarauer SR 4) Levi Nayes SR
5) Jesse Kressin SR 6) Mitch Boettcher SR
16 St. Croix Central 3:32.94
1) Carl Moll JR 2) Cody Nyhagen JR
3) Stephen Brunshidle SR 4) Aaron Delander JR
5) Alex Halvorson SR 6) Lauden Wood SR
17 Tomahawk 3:34.75
1) Eddie Yirsa JR 2) Austin Bellile JR
3) Tyler Saindon SR 4) Bryan Tomek SO
5) Neko McMahon JR 6) Dylan Dahl SR
18 Somerset 3:34.80
1) Shane Miller JR 2) Josh Verdeja JR
3) Robbie Flom SR 4) Tyler Kampsula SR
5) Dalton Johnston FR 6) Bailey White SO
Event 84 Boys High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ben Davisson JR Parkview 6-05.00
2 Ryan Antoniewicz JR Prairie du Chien 6-04.00
3 Michael Reader JR Xavier 6-04.00
4 Jake Hirsbrunner SO Monroe 6-04.00
5 Isaac Mansur SR Marinette 6-04.00
6 Eric Imel SO Saint John's NW 6-04.00
7 Luke Lampe SR McFarland 6-03.00
8 Trevor McCarthy JR Marshall 6-03.00
9 Blake Lara SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 6-03.00
10 Brandon Tyler SR Omro 6-03.00
11 DJ DeValk JR Little Chute 6-02.00
12 Randy Popanz SO Clinton 6-01.00
13 Nate Dodge JR East Troy 6-01.00
14 Alex Foster JR Kenosha St. Jose 6-00.00
15 Max Hatlestad SR Medford Area 6-00.00
16 Adam Chenal JR Frederic/Luck 6-00.00
17 Alex Campbell JR Ellsworth 6-00.00
18 Zach Addyman SR Baldwin-Woodvill 5-11.00
Event 88 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cody Zaeske JR East Troy 22-07.50
2 DJ Sweet SR East Troy 22-02.00
3 Mitch Nelson SR Barron 21-10.25
4 Chris Madden JR Kenosha St. Jose 21-09.75
5 Ben Randerson SO Freedom 21-03.25
6 Brian Emo SR Milw Luthern 21-02.50
7 Michael Conway JR Aquinas 21-01.50
8 Johnny Eagan SR Wautoma/Faith C 21-01.25
9 Brandon Tyler SR Omro 21-00.25
10 Jake Groth JR Kiel 20-07.25
11 Jordan Millis JR Black River Fall 20-06.25
12 Robert Wettstein SO Aquinas 20-06.25
13 Justin Mara JR Lancaster 20-01.50
14 Cody Ysquierdo JR Nekoosa 19-09.50
15 Marcus Mauer SR Elk Mound 19-09.00
16 Alex Campbell JR Ellsworth 19-08.75
Event 93 Boys Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rhett Weber SR Platteville 54-08.00
2 Trent Watt JR Pewaukee 53-09.25
3 Ryan Johnson SR Amery 53-01.75
4 Dustin Valind JR Marinette 52-09.00
5 Brad Walski JR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 52-04.50
6 Kyle Petermann JR Clintonville 51-10.75
7 Nate Dodge JR East Troy 51-10.50
8 Alex Mess SR Lake Mills 51-06.75
9 Brad Jaeger SR Kiel 51-04.50
10 Levi Schultz SR Berlin 51-01.00
11 Zack Evans SR Mauston 51-00.25
12 Justin Bauer SR Catholic Memoria 50-07.00
13 Marco Bichanich SR Ashland 50-04.50
14 Lauden Wood SR St. Croix Ce 50-03.00
15 Tye Smith SR Sparta 49-03.25
16 Luke Peters SR Somerset 47-10.50
Event 99 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Monroe 8:01.61
1) Alex Barenklau JR 2) Skyler Stingley SR
3) Ethan Moehn SO 4) Matt Bush SR
5) Steve Christiansen JR 6) Payton Hoesly JR
2 Belleville/New Glarus 8:03.55
1) Josh Stern SR 2) Riley Miller SR
3) Ryan McCoy JR 4) Wesley Morgan SR
5) Alexander Yeiser JR 6)
3 Lodi 8:03.73
1) Cade Clark JR 2) Taylor Hewitt SR
3) Keaton Shaw JR 4) Tyler Pedracine SR
5) Michael Rendler SR 6) Dom Wilson JR
4 Madison Edgewood 8:03.79
1) Colin Fitzpatrick SO 2) Jacob Lynn FR
3) Joseph Hanson SR 4) Walter Grosenheider SR
5) Joe McKenna SR 6) David Mott SR
5 Dodgeville/Min Point 8:06.74
1) Joseph Lawinger SR 2) Trevor Wunnicke JR
3) Jonah Nelson SO 4) Brett Hottmann SR
5) Alex Trollop SR 6) Tyler Wunnicke FR
6 Nekoosa 8:10.37
1) Matt Eidenschink SR 2) Hunter Smith SR
3) Jarod Coyer SR 4) Michael Peterson SR
5) Benji Eidenschink FR 6) Ruben Hilber JR
7 Pewaukee 8:14.55
1) Ben Steker SR 2) Scotty Wolter SR
3) Ethan Brownell JR 4) Alex Zabel SO
5) Tyler Stanczak SO 6)
8 Waupun 8:15.55
1) Andrew Klapper JR 2) Bryce Verheyen FR
3) John Dreymiller SR 4) Justin McLinn SR
5) Bryce Buchda SO 6) Matt Kuik FR
9 Prescott 8:17.00
1) Troy Urman SO 2) Zach Sobolewski JR
3) Cole Hauenstein JR 4) Matt Pechacek SR
5) Harry Cutler JR 6) Danny Cobenais SO
10 Valders 8:17.65
1) Drew Binversie SR 2) Derek Doescher FR
3) Michael Evans JR 4) Joey Krizek JR
5) Joey Kinscher JR 6) Austin Kluenker SO
11 Medford Area 8:18.58
1) Brett Ulrich SO 2) Wyatt Tabbert SR
3) Tyler Schumacher JR 4) Kaylin Felix JR
5) Collyn Heier JR 6) Dalton Hildebrandt FR
12 Shorewood 8:19.16
1) Jacob Goldberg SO 2) John Traudt JR
3) Charles Stahl SO 4) Peter Morris SR
5) Sam Kuhlmann FR 6) Jack Mauer FR
13 Freedom 8:19.33
1) Sam Hinz FR 2) Jacob Brickner JR
3) Joseph Hinz JR 4) Eric Sajdak SR
5) Davis Hicks-Klund JR 6) Andrew Philibeck JR
14 Luxemburg-Casco 8:19.90
1) Brett Dean JR 2) Nathan Zellner SR
3) Josh Vandenhouten SR 4) Dean McGuire JR
5) Shane Peronto SO 6) Brock Beyer JR
15 Saint Croix Falls 8:21.32
1) Henry Klein FR 2) Chris Eisen SR
3) Alex Frey SR 4) Ryan Nussbaum SR
5) Mark Wampfler FR 6) Robbie Foss JR
16 Lake Mills 8:21.99
1) Mitch Neupert SR 2) Ben Converse SO
3) Zach Bahner JR 4) Ethan Massen SR
5) Mike Hermanny SR 6) Eli Primmer FR
17 Notre Dame 8:27.29
1) Kieran De Groot SO 2) John Jones JR
3) Dan Reigh SR 4) Eric Robinson SR
5) Will Woodward JR 6) Ryan Patterson JR
Event 105 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ryan McCoy JR Belleville/New G 9:38.19
2 Joe McKenna SR Madison Edgewood 9:38.90
3 Michael Christianson JR Aquinas 9:40.51
4 Trevor Wunnicke JR Dodge/Min Pt 9:45.42
5 Brett Hottmann SR Dodge/Min Pt 9:48.75
6 Bryce Miller JR Ashland 9:52.75
7 Peter Morris SR Shorewood 9:54.94
8 John Vodacek SR Bloomer 9:56.33
9 Brett Harms SO Whitewater 9:58.27
10 Matt Eidenschink SR Nekoosa 9:58.40
11 Hunter Smith SR Nekoosa 9:59.09
12 Mitchell Bilitz SO Winn Luth Ac 10:00.24
13 Alex Holle SR Cedar Grove-Belg 10:02.92
14 Weston Brusky SR Oconto Falls 10:04.47
15 Matt Vosters SO Freedom 10:05.22
16 Jeff Meitler SR Milw Luthern 10:06.91
17 Joe Van Grinsven SO Little Chute 10:11.58
Event 110 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ethan Moehn SO Monroe 1:56.65
2 David Mott SR Madison Edgewood 1:56.87
3 Jeff Meitler SR Milw Luthern 1:57.41
4 Wesley Morgan SR Belleville/New G 1:57.59
5 Kevin Wernet JR McFarland 1:57.81
6 Jake Schimenz JR Brown Deer 1:57.98
7 Levi Nayes SR Bloomer 1:58.53
8 John Donovan SR Platteville 1:58.86
9 Michael Peterson SR Nekoosa 1:58.94
10 Clayton Morrison JR Jefferson 1:59.52
11 Stephen Brunshidle SR St. Croix Ce 1:59.57
12 Matt Pechacek SR Prescott 1:59.84
13 Garrett Miller JR Kettle M Lut 2:00.42
14 Michael Evans JR Valders 2:00.58
15 Eric Sajdak SR Freedom 2:00.88
16 Sam Wensink JR Oostburg 2:01.22
17 Nick Hammann SR Kiel 2:01.86
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 7 Girls High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Meghan Niemann SR Kettle M Lut 5-04.00
2 Nicole Motkowski SO Peshtigo 5-04.00
3 Delaney Sinnen SO Random Lake 5-03.00
4 Jessie Welch SR West Salem 5-02.00
5 Greta Davis SR Catholic Memoria 5-02.00
6 Bryton Nyman SO Lake Mills 5-02.00
7 Grace Backes SO Arcadia 5-01.00
8 Caitlin Wachowski SR Two Rivers 5-01.00
9 Kayla Ruff JR Bloomer 5-01.00
10 Sarah Krig JR Somerset 5-01.00
11 Kellan Flynn SR Tomahawk 5-01.00
12 Abbey Johnson SO Black River Fall 5-01.00
13 Reagan Johnson SO Columbus 5-01.00
14 Taylor Stanek FR Dodge/Min Pt 5-01.00
15 Mara Hanson JR Baldwin-Woodvill 5-00.00
16 Laura Carlson SR Notre Dame 5-00.00
17 Elise Calnin SR Chilton 5-00.00
Event 9 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Rosenfeldt SR Little Chute 17-07.75
2 Bryzena Santos SO East Troy 17-05.50
3 Paige Hrubecky SR Mishicot 17-02.75
4 Erin Perkins SO Marinette 17-02.75
5 Anika Johnson JR Notre Dame 17-02.00
6 Jessy Liebelt SO Sheboygan Falls 17-01.75
7 Morgan Johnson SO Spooner 17-01.00
8 Megan School JR Witt-Birn 16-11.25
9 Kimberly Latender SR Menominee Indian 16-10.00
10 Angie Miller JR Columbus 16-09.00
11 Tatiana Rice SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 16-08.50
12 Michelle Witt SR McFarland 16-08.25
13 Ivy Gierszewski FR Aquinas 16-07.00
14 Brittany Dulak JR Mosinee 16-07.00
15 Sadie Stueck SO Clinton 16-06.50
16 Awisi Obua SO Shoreland Luther 16-04.75
17 Megan Linse JR Jefferson 16-04.75
Event 14 Girls Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Lueck SR Big Foot 43-00.75
2 Kali Belonga JR Altoona 42-04.25
3 Molly Griep SR Whitewater 42-02.75
4 Emma Koeppel SR Lake Mills 39-06.00
5 LeAnna Bender SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 39-05.50
6 Annalese Lamke FR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 37-04.50
7 Karli Tatum SR Milw Luthern 37-03.75
8 Markiesa Westphal SR Clintonville 37-00.75
9 Tessa Snell SR Edgerton 36-11.50
10 Alyssa Buros SO Elk Mound 36-08.50
11 Jasmine Noel SO Sturgeon Bay 36-08.00
12 Shelby Miller SO Osceola 36-07.25
13 Emily Gross SO Unity 36-06.25
14 Ashley VanDinter SR Freedom 36-05.50
15 Anna Lattos SO West Salem 36-05.50
16 Amanda Rose SR New Holstein 35-07.00
Event 21 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Platteville 9:34.96
1) Allie Serres FR 2) Laura Donovan JR
3) Julia Lawinger JR 4) Tricia Serres SR
5) Katie Melssen SR 6) Ally Klein SR
2 Madison Edgewood 9:43.65
1) Courtney Link FR 2) Ave Grosenheider FR
3) Erin McKenna JR 4) Kelli McKenna SR
5) Michele Lee JR 6) Megan Schomaker FR
3 McFarland 9:45.01
1) Jamie Shannon JR 2) Morgan Riese JR
3) Christine Hettinger SO 4) Liz Smits SR
5) Brooke Doll SO 6) Ally Smith FR
4 Freedom 9:45.62
1) Alison Bos JR 2) Tayler Woelz SR
3) Lauren Peters FR 4) Liz Bloy JR
5) Kendra Johnson JR 6) Alyssa Hofacker SR
5 Lodi 9:48.42
1) Annaliese Cramer SR 2) Meredith Gallagher FR
3) Chelsea Buchanan SO 4) Eva Riedesel SR
5) Alissa Scales FR 6) Brittany Walters SO
6 Chilton 9:48.44
1) Kara Linzmeier JR 2) Kristen Linzmeier JR
3) Kayla Giese FR 4) Erika Owens JR
5) Kayla Lisowe SO 6) Amber Schmitz JR
7 Evansville 9:51.55
1) Brielle Greenleaf FR 2) Tess Thornton SR
3) Jennifer Larson JR 4) Kayla Klitzman JR
5) Erin Meichtry FR 6)
8 Prescott 9:54.89
1) Amanda Murphy FR 2) Emily Bayer JR
3) Victoria Simones JR 4) Autumn Stees SR
5) Kanya Dwire FR 6) Annie Weinfurtner SR
9 Pewaukee 9:56.89
1) Hailey Henck SR 2) Megan Murray JR
3) Ali Bacon SO 4) Maggie Schauer SO
5) Courtney Stanczak SO 6) Lian Arzbecker FR
10 Clintonville 9:56.97
1) Brianna Gretzinger FR 2) Ana Huber SO
3) Allison Johnson FR 4) Samantha Hohn JR
5) Sara Messner SO 6) Jessica Petruzates FR
11 Hayward 9:58.40
1) Aly Tremblay FR 2) Ricki Lee JR
3) Katie Burger SR 4) Chelsea Tremblay JR
5) Katlynn Stincic JR 6) Kalley Wilkie JR
12 Luxemburg-Casco 10:03.31
1) Valerie LeGrave SO 2) Isabella Haen FR
3) Caitlin Dachelet SR 4) Breanna Suess JR
5) Lisa Baeten SO 6) Amy Derenne SO
13 Colby 10:04.16
1) Sarah Gamillo JR 2) Amanda Kaiser JR
3) Jenny Meacham JR 4) Casey Sprotte SO
5) Lyddia Calmes SO 6)
14 Mondovi 10:04.48
1) Jenna Franzwa SO 2) Ashley K Larson JR
3) Alyssa Everson SR 4) Morgan Williamson JR
5) Clare Bruning SR 6) Britney Rud JR
15 East Troy 10:08.73
1) Emily Ward SO 2) Katie Hodges FR
3) Taylor Balcerowski SR 4) Rachel Atchinson JR
5) Erin Parr FR 6) Jessica Drout JR
16 Lakeside Lutheran 10:10.77
1) Sydney Cody FR 2) Moriah Hackbarth FR
3) Sarah Hackbarth JR 4) Hannah Shiels SR
5) Natalie Bubloz SO 6) Lizi Schwartz SO
17 Random Lake 10:15.71
1) Mikayla Kirchner SO 2) Heidi Flanders JR
3) Mackenzie Sinnen SR 4) Delaney Sinnen SO
5) Morgan Jacoby SO 6) Lauren Faller FR
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Dulak JR Mosinee 15.51
2 Taylor Olson SR Aquinas 15.54
3 Chelsey Arendt SR Sparta 15.62
4 Kaitlyn Hastings JR Catholic Memoria 15.67
5 Tess Nelson JR Northwestern 15.79
6 Tristyn Forget JR Mount Horeb 15.79
7 Lyssa Veres JR Viroqua 15.80
8 Erin Perkins SO Marinette 15.96
9 Megan Linse JR Jefferson 16.07
10 Sarah Northey JR Somerset 16.19
11 Amelia Campbell SR Sturgeon Bay 16.22
12 Marlee Kiander SR Tomahawk 16.31
13 Kathryn Croney SR Oconto 16.36
14 Lexi Henningson SO Jefferson 16.67
15 Hope Kubicek FR Mayville 16.71
16 Alex Wegner JR Laconia 16.84
Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SR Dominican 12.38
2 Bonnie Draxler SO Wrightstown 12.70
3 Aimee Rice-Strand SO Osceola 12.81
4 Madeline Tompach SO Columbus 12.88
5 Kayleigh Topel SO Lake Mills 12.88
6 Kelsey Worachek SO Xavier 12.94
7 Michelle Witt SR McFarland 12.94
8 Kaylee Dimeo SR McFarland 13.00
9 Callie Jones JR Random Lake 13.02
10 Amanda Obot SR Omro 13.06
11 Morgan Johnson SO Spooner 13.08
12 Tisia Muzinga SR Platteville 13.09
13 Natalie Broome JR Somerset 13.15
14 Katie Popanz SO Clinton 13.15
15 Paige Hrubecky SR Mishicot 13.15
16 Sara Henry SR Somerset 13.18
Event 39 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Arcadia 1:46.55
1) Samantha Hoesley JR 2) Eve Kramer FR
3) Hillary Filla FR 4) Grace Backes SO
5) Mikaela Sobotta SO 6) Brandi Bjorge SO
2 McFarland 1:46.74
1) Christine Hettinger SO 2) Kaylee Dimeo SR
3) Krista Fedor SR 4) Michelle Witt SR
5) Katie Pike SR 6) Evelyn Granados FR
3 Shorewood 1:47.33
1) Chiara Sanders FR 2) Lily Blind JR
3) Brigitte Sellinger SR 4) Sydney Cross SR
5) Brianna Webb JR 6)
4 Whitewater 1:47.34
1) Nicole Masterson SR 2) Kailey Reynolds FR
3) Kristin Anderson SR 4) Dani Dolan SO
5) Emma DuVal SR 6) Grace Tisdale SO
5 Belleville/New Glarus 1:47.41
1) Victoria Ortgiesen SR 2) Emily DeNure SO
3) Madeline Brunner JR 4) Emily Diaz JR
5) Alexis Hanson JR 6)
6 Catholic Memorial 1:48.00
1) Kayla Rymer SO 2) Madeline Davis FR
3) Andrea Sullivan FR 4) Kaitlyn Hastings JR
5) Emily Kern FR 6) Elsa Aparnieks SO
7 Brown Deer 1:48.17
1) Simone Sellers SO 2) Simone Sherard SR
3) Victoria Millet FR 4) Valerie Whiyee SO
5) Jahira Whiteside SO 6) Desiree Clark SO
8 Cameron 1:48.18
1) Jodi Sila JR 2) Chloe Wanink FR
3) Sam Gronski JR 4) Molly Brion SR
5) Brooke Bronstad SO 6) Hope Foss FR
9 Medford Area 1:48.22
1) Lindsey Bucki SR 2) Maddie Higgins FR
3) Cheyanna Brandner JR 4) Mariah Higgins SR
5) Brook Wibben JR 6) Jen Stolp FR
10 Sparta 1:48.25
1) Chelsey Arendt SR 2) Meghan Wiedl SR
3) Kayla Rogers SO 4) Jackie Schroeder SR
5) Andrea Pieper SO 6) Meg Herrman SR
11 Sturgeon Bay 1:48.25
1) Kendal Haen SO 2) Paige Kudlik JR
3) Subrina Wunning SR 4) Amelia Campbell SR
12 Little Chute 1:48.98
1) Molly Schepp JR 2) Brianna Jackson SO
3) Taylor Rosenfeldt SR 4) Lexie Thompson JR
5) Elle Van Lankveldt SO 6) Kelsey Hooyman SR
13 Notre Dame 1:49.16
1) Melaina Rapisarda FR 2) Sabrina Rapisarda JR
3) Malorri Walczyk SO 4) Christina Stevenson SR
5) Anika Johnson JR 6) Abby Tristani FR
14 Fox Valley Lutheran 1:49.28
1) Malik Thompson JR 2) Deanna Kolell JR
3) Bailey Diersen FR 4) Liz Sauer SO
5) Sarah Koelpin SR 6) Grace Schultz SO
15 Amery 1:49.76
1) Janelle Moore FR 2) Marie Wothe SR
3) Sophie Montana SO 4) Nicole Young SO
5) Jessica Hendrickson SO 6) Caressa Fougner SO
16 Osceola 1:49.99
1) Sydney Rossow SR 2) Alexa Stokes JR
3) Rachael Mickelson SR 4) Bailey Ellefson FR
5) Audrey Davies SR 6) Brittany Olson JR
Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bonnie Draxler SO Wrightstown 57.68
2 Courtney Kalous JR Milw Luthern 58.06
3 Alexis Farrington JR Shorewood 58.69
4 Madeline Tompach SO Columbus 58.90
5 Sarah Vils JR Mosinee 59.50
6 Frankie Morris JR East Troy 59.66
7 Denielle Gerrietts JR Kettle M Lut 59.69
8 Mikayla Preissner SR Kiel 59.71
9 Monica Geiser FR Brillion 59.90
10 Jessie Reineck SR Fox Valley Luthe 1:00.26
11 Megan School JR Witt-Birn 1:00.29
12 Haley Swanson SO Sparta 1:00.71
13 Marissa Massoth SO West Salem 1:00.72
14 Abby Lawrence JR Edgerton 1:00.73
15 Nicole Young SO Amery 1:02.08
16 Brooke Brekke SO Neillsville 1:03.73
Event 52 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Xavier 50.21
1) Lillian Johnson JR 2) Kelsey Worachek SO
3) Paige Van Asten SR 4) Kate Weyenberg SR
5) Heather Schwei FR 6) Hannah Gerseth FR
2 Osceola 50.59
1) Sydney Rossow SR 2) Alexa Stokes JR
3) Rachael Mickelson SR 4) Aimee Rice-Strand SO
5) Bailey Ellefson FR 6) Olivia Thill SR
3 Catholic Memorial 50.75
1) Kayla Rymer SO 2) Madeline Davis FR
3) Andrea Sullivan FR 4) Kaitlyn Hastings JR
5) Emily Kern FR 6) Greta Davis SR
4 Fox Valley Lutheran 50.91
1) Malik Thompson JR 2) Deanna Kolell JR
3) Liz Sauer SO 4) Bailey Diersen FR
5) Danielle Voss FR 6) Sarah Koelpin SR
5 Whitewater 50.95
1) Nicole Masterson SR 2) Kailey Reynolds FR
3) Dani Dolan SO 4) Shaundra Rasmussen JR
5) Emma DuVal SR 6) Maggie Wantschik SR
6 Lakeside Lutheran 50.98
1) Emily Zastrow SR 2) Emilie Kreilkamp SR
3) Alexia Lorenz SR 4) Keri Bachler SO
5) Michaela Willitz JR 6) Sam Anthon FR
7 Sheboygan Falls 51.12
1) Michaela Audino JR 2) Staci Hasler JR
3) Nicole Fenner JR 4) Jessy Liebelt SO
5) Rachel Miley SR 6) Haley Schibur FR
8 Platteville 51.12
1) Sarah Burton FR 2) Tess Stecklein SR
3) Ally Klein SR 4) Tisia Muzinga SR
5) Elissa Bahr FR 6) Corrina Casper SR
9 East Troy 51.19
1) Bryzena Santos SO 2) Alee Schahczinski JR
3) Andrea Olsen JR 4) Olivia Healey FR
5) Emily Leising SO 6) Lysette Pineda FR
10 Viroqua 51.28
1) Fiona Conlon SO 2) Lyssa Veres JR
3) Ginny Young JR 4) Jaali Parrish FR
5) Mira Marko SO 6) Haley Stafslien SO
11 Monroe 51.30
1) Mackenzie Hesgard FR 2) Lauren Werth SO
3) Tre Voegeli SO 4) Maria Eberle SR
5) Jess Jackson JR 6) Mafer Larraga SO
12 Chilton 51.33
1) Megan Breckheimer JR 2) Shawna Weber SO
3) Rachel Beil JR 4) Alex Calnin SO
5) Julie Glimsdal SR 6) Elise Calnin SR
13 McFarland 51.52
1) Evelyn Granados FR 2) Kaylee Dimeo SR
3) Krista Fedor SR 4) Michelle Witt SR
5) Katie Pike SR 6) Samantha LaPlant JR
14 Medford Area 51.88
1) Lindsey Bucki SR 2) Maddie Higgins FR
3) Brook Wibben JR 4) Mariah Higgins SR
5) Cheyanna Brandner JR 6) Jen Stolp FR
15 Cameron 51.91
1) Molly Brion SR 2) Chloe Wanink FR
3) Sam Gronski JR 4) Jodi Sila JR
5) Brooke Bronstad SO 6) Hope Foss FR
16 Somerset 52.16
1) Natalie Broome JR 2) Lauren Rathai SR
3) Sara Henry SR 4) Siera Myer JR
5) Susan Schmitt FR 6) Courtney Buckland FR
Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chelsey Arendt SR Sparta 45.92
2 Grace Backes SO Arcadia 46.41
3 Kathryn Croney SR Oconto 46.46
4 Taylor Olson SR Aquinas 46.65
5 Emma Severson FR Columbus 46.67
6 Sarah Giese SR Marshall 46.70
7 Tess Nelson JR Northwestern 47.32
8 Amelia Campbell SR Sturgeon Bay 47.41
9 Emma Sapiro SR Milw Luthern 47.48
10 Alison Bos JR Freedom 47.79
11 Sabrina Wimer SO Brown Deer 47.85
12 Hope Kubicek FR Mayville 48.02
13 Sarah Gamillo JR Colby 48.09
14 Kiersten Zangl SO Lomira 48.18
15 Moira Kilgas SO Omro 48.41
16 Brittany Dulak JR Mosinee 48.46
17 Lydia Kuhl SR Ellsworth 48.70
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Deysha Smith-Jenkins SR Dominican 25.39
2 Aimee Rice-Strand SO Osceola 25.45
3 Mariah Higgins SR Medford Area 25.81
4 Jessie Reineck SR Fox Valley Luthe 26.19
5 Madeline Tompach SO Columbus 26.19
6 Alexis Farrington JR Shorewood 26.22
7 Natalie Broome JR Somerset 26.23
8 Amanda Obot SR Omro 26.29
9 Kelsey Worachek SO Xavier 26.38
10 Kayleigh Topel SO Lake Mills 26.42
11 Katie Popanz SO Clinton 26.56
12 Krista Fedor SR McFarland 26.66
13 Morgan Johnson SO Spooner 26.73
14 Kalia Moore SR Boscobel 26.76
15 Jordyn Riemer SO Turner 26.85
16 Paige Hrubecky SR Mishicot 27.04
Event 72 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Liz Smits SR McFarland 11:13.96
2 Anna Eisenzimmer SO Dodge/Min Pt 11:14.58
3 Michele Lee JR Madison Edgewood 11:19.26
4 Hannah Owens FR Dodge/Min Pt 11:19.99
5 Kellie Greenwood SR Two Rivers 11:23.79
6 Andrea Ostenso JR Ladysmith 11:27.15
7 Liz Bloy JR Freedom 11:33.68
8 Jamie Shannon JR McFarland 11:37.27
9 Chelsea Tremblay JR Hayward 11:41.29
10 Jena Williams SO Kiel 11:44.55
11 Rachel Sudbury SR Tomahawk 11:45.01
12 Samantha Hohn JR Clintonville 11:46.87
13 McKenzie Fortier SO Osceola 11:50.07
14 Delaney Sinnen SO Random Lake 11:52.19
15 Maggie Schauer SO Pewaukee 12:17.89
16 Kristine Konrath SR Horicon 12:31.13
17 Sydney Cody FR Lakeside 12:34.80
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Platteville 4:02.06
1) Laura Donovan JR 2) Julia Lawinger JR
3) Allie Serres FR 4) Tricia Serres SR
5) Sarah Burton FR 6) Tess Stecklein SR
2 Aquinas 4:04.26
1) Ivy Gierszewski FR 2) Kate Riley SR
3) Katrina Von Arx SR 4) Madeline Haupert SR
5) Taylor Olson SR 6) Annie Joslyn SR
3 Lakeside Lutheran 4:04.45
1) Keri Bachler SO 2) Sarah Hackbarth JR
3) Alexia Lorenz SR 4) Rachel Behl SR
5) KateLynn Kulow SR 6) Hannah Shiels SR
4 Shorewood 4:04.95
1) Sydney Cross SR 2) Lily Blind JR
3) Brigitte Sellinger SR 4) Alexis Farrington JR
5) Sabrina Manns JR 6) Haley Florsheim SO
5 Arcadia 4:05.22
1) Samantha Hoesley JR 2) Taylor Ackerman JR
3) Mikaela Sobotta SO 4) Grace Backes SO
5) Hillary Filla FR 6) Eve Kramer FR
6 Viroqua 4:06.70
1) Ginny Young JR 2) Jessica Abt FR
3) Brianna Abt SO 4) Jaali Parrish FR
5) Joslyn Dearborn FR 6) Mackenzie Schneider SO
7 Mauston 4:07.20
1) Mariah Teske FR 2) Andrea Thomas SO
3) Samantha Trembath FR 4) Taylor Miller SO
5) Abby Peterson JR 6) Makala Teske FR
8 Notre Dame 4:07.75
1) Carly Barton JR 2) Christina Stevenson SR
3) Katie Mares SR 4) Malorri Walczyk SO
5) Sabrina Rapisarda JR 6) Abby Tristani FR
9 Lake Mills 4:07.79
1) Kennedi Kloss SO 2) Jessica Powers SR
3) Gabby Recob SO 4) Kayleigh Topel SO
5) Sydney Iverson FR 6) Shannon Stiles JR
10 Milw. Lutheran 4:07.92
1) Emma Sapiro SR 2) Angie Siegel SO
3) Lindsey Smith SR 4) Courtney Kalous JR
5) Brenna Krause SO 6) Mikaela Morgan FR
11 Brillion 4:08.63
1) Rebecca Van Thiel FR 2) Amber Piepenburg FR
3) McKinzie Fischer FR 4) Monica Geiser FR
5) Taylor Fischer SO 6) Lexi Piepenburg SO
12 Hayward 4:08.78
1) Ricki Lee JR 2) Aly Tremblay FR
3) Becca Barthel JR 4) Arien Becker SR
5) Chelsea Tremblay JR 6) Paige Somerville FR
13 Kiel 4:09.23
1) Maxine Becker SR 2) Alexis Genke SR
3) Ashley Meisner SR 4) Mikayla Preissner SR
5) Madeline Dahmer SO 6) Cheyenne Woepse SO
14 Tomahawk 4:09.63
1) Kellan Flynn SR 2) Marlee Kiander SR
3) Rachel Sudbury SR 4) Emily Miller SR
5) Rachael Miller SR 6) McKena Viegut SR
15 Fox Valley Lutheran 4:10.30
1) Deanna Kolell JR 2) Liz Sauer SO
3) Bailey Diersen FR 4) Jessie Reineck SR
5) Grace Schultz SO 6) Mikayla Burnett JR
16 Mosinee 4:11.83
1) Kennedy Vanderwaal SO 2) Brittany Dulak JR
3) Ty Filipiak JR 4) Sarah Vils JR
5) Amelia Cisewski JR 6)
17 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4:11.85
1) Katie Norrbom FR 2) Erica White Eagle FR
3) Kendal Wormuth SR 4) Megan School JR
5) Mikayla King FR 6) Mikayla Hartman SO
Event 83 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Molly Griep SR Whitewater 147-04
2 Heather Clankie SR Brodhead/Juda 137-00
3 Sydney Tepley SR Racine St. Cathe 135-07
4 LeAnna Bender SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 129-04
5 Katie Frederickson SR Freedom 127-10
6 Kelly Tetzlaff SR Lakeside 123-06
7 Jasmine Noel SO Sturgeon Bay 122-09
8 Genevieve Gates JR Sheboygan Falls 120-09
9 Katie Ernst SR Random Lake 120-02
10 Devyn Roe SR Osceola 119-02
11 Abbey Ristow SR Ellsworth 117-09
12 Alicia Condon SO Brodhead/Juda 117-08
13 Kali Belonga JR Altoona 116-07
14 Amy Jo Gilles SR Wiheights/Barnev 115-06
15 Kristen Romes SR Notre Dame 115-01
16 Wendy Barth SO Neillsville 112-07
Event 91 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bonnie Draxler SO Wrightstown 13-03.00
2 Sabrina Wolter JR Xavier 11-06.00
3 Mikayla Laue JR Richland Center 11-00.00
4 Logan Holly JR Northwestern 10-03.00
5 Stephanie Piparo SR St. Thomas More 10-00.00
6 Karissa Mace JR Wisconsin Dells 10-00.00
7 Alicia Moon JR Clintonville 10-00.00
8 Shaundra Rasmussen JR Whitewater 10-00.00
9 Lyssa Veres JR Viroqua 9-09.00
10 Allison Mathews SO Whitewater 9-09.00
11 Katrina Von Arx SR Aquinas 9-09.00
12 Sarah Krig JR Somerset 9-06.00
13 Lauren Pugh SR Clintonville 9-06.00
14 Grace Mickelson JR Tomahawk 9-06.00
15 Nicole Luft SR Lomira 9-03.00
16 Andie Friberg JR Elk Mound 9-03.00
Event 96 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jenna Horn JR Berlin 36-03.00
2 Bryzena Santos SO East Troy 36-02.00
3 Angie Miller JR Columbus 35-09.00
4 Kayleigh Topel SO Lake Mills 35-08.00
5 Tatiana Rice SR Gale-Ettrick-Tre 35-07.00
6 Ashley Sternhagen SO Adams-Friendship 35-04.00
7 Dani Hartjes SR Little Chute 35-02.50
8 Brandi Bjorge SO Arcadia 35-01.00
9 Gabby Recob SO Lake Mills 35-00.50
10 Sarah Krig JR Somerset 34-11.75
11 Kayla Lisowe SO Chilton 34-11.25
12 Elle Van Lankveldt SO Little Chute 34-10.00
13 Steph Rockhoff SR Shoreland Luther 34-05.50
14 Jenna Ganther SR St. Croix Ce 33-11.00
15 Alyssa Melby SR St. Croix Ce 33-03.00
16 Olivia Helmer SO Ellsworth 32-09.75
Event 102 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Molly Hanson SR Dodge/Min Pt 5:00.28
2 Madeline Haupert SR Aquinas 5:00.59
3 Mairin Cahill SO Dodge/Min Pt 5:03.58
4 Tricia Serres SR Platteville 5:04.37
5 Kinsey Harmon SO Berlin 5:14.21
6 Kellie Greenwood SR Two Rivers 5:15.03
7 Kristen Linzmeier JR Chilton 5:17.00
8 Andrea Ostenso JR Ladysmith 5:17.64
9 Ali Olson SR Bloomer 5:20.41
10 Victoria Simones JR Prescott 5:21.18
11 Liz Bloy JR Freedom 5:21.25
12 Jordan Johnson JR Northwestern 5:22.41
13 Delaney Sinnen SO Random Lake 5:26.54
14 Haley Florsheim SO Shorewood 5:30.87
15 Julia Kaster FR Clinton 5:33.84
16 Mariah Giffey JR Winn Luth Ac 5:37.72
Event 108 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Molly Hanson SR Dodge/Min Pt 2:15.22
2 Madeline Haupert SR Aquinas 2:15.80
3 Ali Olson SR Bloomer 2:16.64
4 Rachel Sudbury SR Tomahawk 2:18.44
5 Taylor Miller SO Mauston 2:19.55
6 Monica Geiser FR Brillion 2:20.70
7 Kristen Linzmeier JR Chilton 2:21.02
8 Courtney Kalous JR Milw Luthern 2:21.13
9 Kelli McKenna SR Madison Edgewood 2:21.20
10 Hannah Bailey FR Cameron 2:21.99
11 Lauren Peters FR Freedom 2:22.24
12 Abbie Botz FR Little Chute 2:22.34
13 Morgan Williamson JR Mondovi 2:22.40
14 Rachel Atchinson JR East Troy 2:22.66
15 Haley Florsheim SO Shorewood 2:24.57
16 Ali Bacon SO Pewaukee 2:24.63
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zach Blahnik SR Algoma 169-09
2 Viktor Stelter SR Edgar 166-04
3 Greg Ganter JR Cuba City 159-08
4 Brock Hertrampf JR Fennimore 158-06
5 Jacob Van Asten SO Shiocton 151-07
6 Josh Davison SR Waterloo 150-03
7 Ben Brunner SR Reedsville 148-11
8 Vlad Scoville SR De Soto 147-08
9 Anton Proksch JR Luther 145-05
10 Mitch Franke JR Marathon 142-09
11 Chris Wagner JR Glenwood City 142-05
12 Craig Huberty SR Lena/St. Thomas 140-11
13 John Verhagen SR Gillett 139-11
14 Murdock Smith SR Siren 136-00
15 Matt Larson JR Siren 135-00
16 Will Haines SR Siren 133-11
Event 11 Boys Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jake Wiedemeier JR Crivitz 14-06.00
2 Jake Griffith SR Stratford 14-00.00
3 Cody Ewert SR Marathon 13-06.00
4 Treven Gezella JR Crivitz 13-06.00
5 Travis Langmeier SR Cuba City 13-06.00
6 Eli Temanson SO Stratford 13-06.00
7 Chris Seefeldt SR Lena/St. Thomas 13-06.00
8 Mark Meyer JR North Crawford 13-00.00
9 Peyton Shedd SR Flambeau 13-00.00
10 Logan Christensen SR Gillett 13-00.00
11 Zach Klassen JR Boyceville 12-06.00
12 Nick Collar JR Deerfield 12-06.00
13 Mike Scharenbrock JR Flambeau 12-00.00
14 Danny Hanson SR Whitehall 12-00.00
15 Sawyer Soda FR Princeton/Grn Lk 11-09.00
16 Taylor Daul JR Algoma 11-06.00
17 Tyler Pichette JR Algoma 11-06.00
18 Adam Holmquist JR Glenwood City 11-06.00
19 Levi Wedig SR Darlington 11-00.00
Event 18 Boys Triple Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Schueller SR Edgar 45-02.00
2 Alec Dix SR Wild Rose 43-08.00
3 Cody Ewert SR Marathon 43-06.75
4 Austin Schaffer JR Hilbert 43-04.75
5 Noah Stahl SR Ozaukee 43-04.25
6 Trevor Zonnefeld JR Cen-WI-Christ 42-08.00
7 Jacob Nordstrom SR Melrose-Mindoro 42-05.00
8 Cameron Magee SR Ithaca 42-04.25
9 Randy Martin SR Crivitz 42-03.00
10 Bobby Mickelson SR Regis 42-01.00
11 Drew Fisher SR Seneca 42-00.25
12 Erik Krause JR Bangor 41-10.00
13 Darin Ward JR Saint Mary's Spr 41-06.00
14 Dustin Bay SR Chequamegon 41-06.00
15 Albert Goerlitz SO Owen-Withee 41-01.50
16 Aaron Clay SR Webster 41-01.50
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Darin Ward JR Saint Mary's Spr 14.85
2 Tyler Schwartzman JR Tri-County 15.22
3 Cody Ewert SR Marathon 15.26
4 Steven Kreager SR The Prair Sch 15.31
5 Josh Selje JR Rio 15.35
6 Charles Olmsted SR Kohler 15.36
7 Brian Matthews JR Whitehall 15.57
8 Connor Koxlien JR Eleva-Strum 15.77
9 Max Sebranek SO Hillsboro 15.77
10 Danny Trimner JR Athens 15.84
11 Jon Sygulla JR Whitehall 15.91
12 Kyle Johnson SO Darlington 15.92
13 Alec Dix SR Wild Rose 16.12
14 Dustin Bay SR Chequamegon 16.32
15 Rex Gould JR Spring Valley 16.50
16 Ben Kyes FR Cadott 16.66
Event 32 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ethan Jaynes SR Brkfield_Acd 10.68
2 Ryan Send SO Brkfield_Acd 10.81
3 Kyle Becker SO Pardeeville 10.88
4 Brady Wilkerson SR Southwestern 10.93
5 Andrew Peot JR Gibraltar/Wash 11.02
6 Kyle Schueller SR Edgar 11.03
7 Austin Schaffer JR Hilbert 11.07
8 Jake Pientok SR Whitehall 11.21
9 Cody Meckley SR Riverdale 11.33
10 Brandon Christman SR Bruce 11.33
11 Tom Osterday SR River Ridge 11.36
12 Isaac Tuttle SO Glenwood City 11.40
13 Kyle Bosshart SR Spring Valley 11.44
14 James Hoffman SO Turtle Lake/Clay 11.44
15 Zach Schreiner SR Athens 11.48
16 Zach Harrison SR Florence 11.50
17 Jay Tienor JR Suring 11.52
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andres Tineo Paz SR The Prair Sch 4:31.13
2 Tyson Miehe SO Darlington 4:31.84
3 Ben Miller SR Manitowoc Luther 4:34.77
4 Chris Priebe JR Black Hawk 4:35.02
5 Joey Erickson SR Webster 4:35.78
6 Connor Leichtle SR Saint Mary's Spr 4:36.18
7 Nick Zander SO McDonell Central 4:37.74
8 Kyle Reismann JR Blair-Taylor 4:38.15
9 Charles Corbett SR Chequamegon 4:38.26
10 Jordan Yenter SR Rosholt 4:38.52
11 Joe Bruno FR Sevastopol 4:38.63
12 Destin Komprood SR Darlington 4:39.40
13 Kody Guden SR Edgar 4:39.68
14 Kyle Wallace JR Rosholt 4:40.35
15 Matt Wubben SR Lena/St. Thomas 4:41.29
16 Kyle Lochner SO Phillips 4:44.31
Event 41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hilbert 1:31.77
1) Jordan Jones SO 2) Austin Schaffer JR
3) Mitch Gruett SO 4) Spencer Schulz JR
5) Adam Mader FR 6) Brady Gruett FR
2 Melrose-Mindoro 1:31.85
1) Aaron Montalvo JR 2) Elliot Anderson SR
3) Brody Lash SR 4) Alex Hatlevig SO
5) Anthony Jensen SR 6) Jacob Nordstrom SR
3 Princeton /green Lake 1:32.36
1) Austin Baker JR 2) Taylor Sina JR
3) Matt Sosinsky SR 4) Matt Van Scyoc SR
5) Sawyer Soda FR 6)
4 Fall River 1:32.66
1) Aaron Benzine SR 2) Reid Van Gysel SO
3) Dominic Leising SR 4) Cody Snelling SR
5) Odin Olesen SR 6) Peter Bendler SR
5 Tri-County 1:33.25
1) Tyler Schwartzman JR 2) Dawson Horacek SR
3) Jose Juarez SR 4) John Bartels SO
5) Devin Hirst JR 6) Raymond Lauer SO
6 Colfax 1:33.43
1) Dallin Dahnke SR 2) Hayden Fehr SR
3) Greg Christoffel SR 4) Garrett Miller JR
5) Zach Mikesell SR 6) Troy Bird SO
7 Stratford 1:33.58
1) Dylan Kell JR 2) Kellen Bornbach SO
3) Eli Temanson SO 4) Jake Guyer SR
5) Phil Sersch SO 6) Jake Griffith SR
8 Catholic Central 1:33.68
1) TJ Walkington SR 2) Nick Ulloa JR
3) Paul Lloyd SR 4) Carson Meinholz JR
5) Jake Laforest FR 6) Ethan Sobbe JR
9 River Ridge 1:33.71
1) Kevin Christ SR 2) Logan Irish JR
3) Cody Witzig JR 4) Tom Osterday SR
5) Corey Jelink SO 6) Tanner Irish FR
10 Bruce 1:34.14
1) Paul Hamel SR 2) Nathaniel Behnke SR
3) Oliver Friedl SR 4) Brandon Christman SR
5) Jake Espeseth SR 6)
11 Turtle Lake/Clayton 1:34.39
1) Andrew Davis FR 2) Marshall Hatleli SO
3) Hunter Cardinal SR 4) James Hoffman SO
5) Hunter Moen SO 6) Craig Kleinschmidt FR
12 Lena/St. Thomas Academy 1:34.58
1) Chris Seefeldt SR 2) Roy O'Harrow SO
3) Jacob Manning SR 4) Craig Huberty SR
5) Adam Pawlak SR 6) Joseph Jagiello JR
13 Black Hawk 1:34.63
1) Kyle Woodruff SR 2) Jayden Rufenacht SO
3) Hayden Schliem SR 4) DJ Warrell SR
5) Shawn Woodruff FR 6)
14 Newman Catholic 1:34.81
1) Brody Lemke SO 2) Dan Stephan SR
3) John Runnoe SR 4) Marcus Gabriel SO
5) Isaak Tauer SR 6) Tim Stephan SO
15 Necedah 1:35.22
1) Cory Adamczak SO 2) Hunter Wagner SO
3) Gavin Dirda SR 4) Chase Bejster JR
5) Daniel Schmidt SR 6) Trey Horbinski SO
16 Regis 1:35.96
1) Khadel Akindolire JR 2) Sam Loftsgaarden SR
3) Hayden Frey JR 4) Bobby Mickelson SR
5) Chad Licht SR 6) Mike Maenner JR
Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 John Leopold SR Chequamegon 50.69
2 Gideon Ramsey JR Melrose-Mindoro 50.79
3 Matt Van Scyoc SR Princeton/Grn Lk 50.82
4 Darren Hudziak SR Wild Rose 50.90
5 Ryan Grandlic JR Saint Mary's Spr 50.94
6 Kyle Becker SO Pardeeville 51.06
7 Carson Meinholz JR Central 51.50
8 Seth Jones JR Elmwood.Plum Ci 52.21
9 Tyler O'Keefe SO Spring Valley 52.33
10 Bryant Ayers SR Drummond 52.53
11 John Fieldhouse SR Ithaca 52.70
12 Zach Linzmeier JR Assumption 52.86
13 Mercury Olson JR Wonewoc-Center 52.95
14 Zach McCann JR North Crawford 53.35
15 Zach Harrison SR Florence 53.51
16 Eric Bychinski SO Newman 53.72
Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brookfield Academy 44.60
1) Dakarai Masunungure SR 2) Max Wrenn SR
3) Ryan Send SO 4) Ethan Jaynes SR
2 Hilbert 44.62
1) Jordan Jones SO 2) Austin Schaffer JR
3) Tyler Sweere SR 4) Spencer Schulz JR
5) Adam Mader FR 6) Brady Gruett FR
3 Colfax 44.69
1) Dallin Dahnke SR 2) Noah Pretasky SO
3) Greg Christoffel SR 4) Garrett Miller JR
5) Zach Mikesell SR 6) Hayden Fehr SR
4 Melrose-Mindoro 44.85
1) Aaron Montalvo JR 2) Elliot Anderson SR
3) Brody Lash SR 4) Alex Hatlevig SO
5) Anthony Jensen SR 6) Tyler Dobbs JR
5 Regis 45.00
1) Khadel Akindolire JR 2) Sam Loftsgaarden SR
3) Hayden Frey JR 4) Bobby Mickelson SR
5) Chad Licht SR 6) Mike Maenner JR
6 Athens 45.12
1) Zach Schreiner SR 2) Luke Stencil SR
3) Matthew Weise JR 4) Zachary Lemmer SR
5) Jacob Kelly SR 6) Danny Trimner JR
7 Fall River 45.26
1) Aaron Benzine SR 2) Reid Van Gysel SO
3) Odin Olesen SR 4) Cody Snelling SR
5) Peter Bendler SR 6)
8 Pardeeville 45.38
1) Blake Brandner JR 2) Kiernan Litwiller JR
3) Eric Schepp JR 4) Joe Gorman SR
5) Logan Ingram FR 6)
9 Flambeau 45.56
1) Matt Anderson SO 2) Colton Gransee SO
3) Mike Scharenbrock JR 4) Peyton Shedd SR
5) Shanon Fye FR 6)
10 Edgar 45.60
1) William Hannemann JR 2) Connor Handrick SO
3) Gavin Borchardt SR 4) Philip Lemmer JR
5) Viktor Stelter SR 6) Mitchell Boehm SO
11 Glenwood City 46.01
1) Isaac Tuttle SO 2) Ethan Brandt JR
3) Charlie Shackett SO 4) Jeff Kopacz SO
5) Adam Holmquist JR 6)
12 Newman Catholic 46.04
1) Brody Lemke SO 2) Dan Stephan SR
3) John Runnoe SR 4) Marcus Gabriel SO
5) Bradley Knoblock SR 6) Patrick Drechsler SR
13 Hillsboro 46.15
1) Brandon Sebranek SR 2) Max Sebranek SO
3) Chris Sake JR 4) Matt Bartels SO
5) James Griffin SR 6) Layne Hammer JR
14 Independence Gilmanton 46.26
1) Devon Bauer JR 2) Cameron Zeller SO
3) Mitchell Boland SO 4) Cody Bautch JR
5) Kyle Koval SR 6) Alec Wozney FR
15 Riverdale 46.30
1) Alex Fiebranz JR 2) Landon Tyler SR
3) Zach Pospichal JR 4) Cody Meckley SR
5) Nick Wiederholt SO 6) Luther Krause JR
16 Port Edwards 46.52
1) Eric Smithana JR 2) Raul Garza SR
3) Josh Cegelski FR 4) Nathan Gruber JR
5) Logan Russel FR 6) Hank Sweeney JR
Event 60 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brian Matthews JR Whitehall 40.64
2 Tyler Schwartzman JR Tri-County 40.86
3 Cody Ewert SR Marathon 41.31
4 Darin Ward JR Saint Mary's Spr 41.31
5 Connor Koxlien JR Eleva-Strum 41.54
6 Kevin Christ SR River Ridge 41.60
7 Kyle Johnson SO Darlington 41.95
8 Max Sebranek SO Hillsboro 41.99
9 Danny Trimner JR Athens 42.08
10 Taylor Koss SR WI School Deaf 42.09
11 Jon Cochrane SR Wild Rose 42.25
12 Charles Olmsted SR Kohler 42.33
13 Tyler Sweere SR Hilbert 42.35
14 Tyler Mataczynski SR Cornell/LakeHolc 42.79
15 Mark Saari SO Hurley 43.58
16 Erik Ullrich JR Clear Lake 43.69
Event 68 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matt Sosinsky SR Princeton/Grn Lk 21.85
2 Ethan Jaynes SR Brkfield_Acd 21.94
3 Max Wrenn SR Brkfield_Acd 22.07
4 Brady Wilkerson SR Southwestern 22.11
5 Ryan Send SO Brkfield_Acd 22.17
6 Jake Pientok SR Whitehall 22.38
7 Kiernan Litwiller JR Pardeeville 22.50
8 Taylor Koss SR WI School Deaf 22.63
9 Gideon Ramsey JR Melrose-Mindoro 22.67
10 Tom Osterday SR River Ridge 22.70
11 Kyle Schueller SR Edgar 22.80
12 Eli Temanson SO Stratford 23.12
13 John Leopold SR Chequamegon 23.15
14 Ian Crosby JR Clear Lake 23.17
15 Isaac Tuttle SO Glenwood City 23.19
16 Sam Loftsgaarden SR Regis 23.26
17 Zach Schreiner SR Athens 23.29
18 Dante Kleinschmidt JR Marathon 23.84
Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Princeton /green Lake 3:27.18
1) Taylor Sina JR 2) Matt Sosinsky SR
3) Matt Van Scyoc SR 4) Kenny Krause JR
5) Sawyer Soda FR 6) Durand Hall JR
2 Pardeeville 3:27.37
1) Eric Schepp JR 2) Blake Brandner JR
3) Kiernan Litwiller JR 4) Kyle Becker SO
5) Rance Meierdirk FR 6) Kemal Kirchmeier JR
3 Whitehall 3:31.31
1) Mark Emlaw SR 2) Brian Matthews JR
3) Jon Sygulla JR 4) Jake Pientok SR
5) Trysten Powell SO 6) Bryce Dokkestul JR
4 Wild Rose 3:32.54
1) Matt Paeth JR 2) Josh Erickson SO
3) Henry Gage JR 4) Darren Hudziak SR
5) Jon Cochrane SR 6) Jacob Friday SO
5 Newman Catholic 3:33.55
1) Paul Messerly SR 2) Eric Bychinski SO
3) Dan Stephan SR 4) John Runnoe SR
5) Justin Damask FR 6) Jack Ward SR
6 Kohler 3:34.44
1) Brett Mueller SO 2) Joe Pellowski SO
3) Dominic Bocchini FR 4) Garrett Griswold SR
7 Colfax 3:34.45
1) Dallin Dahnke SR 2) Noah Pretasky SO
3) Hayden Fehr SR 4) Garrett Miller JR
5) Matthew Schneider SR 6) Michael Larson JR
8 Marathon 3:34.80
1) Nathan Oertel SR 2) Max Butalla SR
3) Paul Seliger SR 4) Collin Schemenhaur SR
5) Steven Studinski SO 6)
9 Melrose-Mindoro 3:35.31
1) Kohl Clements SR 2) Aaron Montalvo JR
3) Elliot Anderson SR 4) Gideon Ramsey JR
5) Garrett Montalvo SO 6) Dillan Marco JR
10 Iola-Scandinavia 3:35.32
1) Devin Paulson FR 2) Jordan Beyersdorf JR
3) Wes Peterson JR 4) Dylan Robbins FR
5) Ian Thurston SO 6)
11 Fall River 3:35.39
1) Cody Snelling SR 2) Ben Klecker JR
3) Aaron Benzine SR 4) Joe Salzman JR
12 Pecatonica/Argyle 3:36.87
1) Kyle Zwicker SR 2) Marcus Rubio JR
3) Cameron Colson SR 4) Nathan Loyd JR
5) Skylar Cragg JR 6) Travis Gilson JR
13 Cuba City 3:37.35
1) Dustin Kieler JR 2) Taylor Sullivan SR
3) Zach Adams SR 4) Austin Kilburg JR
5) Tyler Richardson SO 6) Scott Wisdom JR
14 Boyceville 3:41.05
1) Dominic Olson JR 2) Will Kraft JR
3) Zach Klassen JR 4)
5) Isaac Boyd JR 6) Tyler Wolfe JR
15 Rib Lake 3:41.53
1) Quentin Edelburg SO 2) Joel Blomberg SR
3) Zack Swan SR 4) Cody Seng JR
5) Mark Eidsen SR 6) Tim Filipiak JR
16 Drummond 3:42.19
1) Adam Jarecki SO 2) Dylan Marshall FR
3) Cody Feckner JR 4) Bryant Ayers SR
5) Michael Verkinderen JR 6)
Event 85 Boys High Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Noah Stahl SR Ozaukee 6-03.00
2 Drew Fisher SR Seneca 6-01.00
3 Collin Foote SR Central 6-01.00
4 Jared Kosmala SR Lutheran 6-01.00
5 Cameron Magee SR Ithaca 6-01.00
6 Nathan Petersilka SR Algoma 6-00.00
7 Jordan Wesner FR Princeton/Grn Lk 6-00.00
8 Jay Tienor JR Suring 6-00.00
9 Ben Fischer SO Crivitz 6-00.00
10 Marcus Gabriel SO Newman 6-00.00
11 Caden Untiedt JR Edgar 6-00.00
12 Zachary Lemmer SR Athens 6-00.00
13 Brian Matthews JR Whitehall 5-11.00
14 Greg Cox SR Benton/Scales 5-11.00
15 Nathan Moen FR Prairie Farm 5-08.00
16 Eric Sauer SO South Shore/Wash 5-08.00
17 Connor Koxlien JR Eleva-Strum 5-08.00
18 Taylor Heinz SR Webster 5-08.00
Event 87 Boys Long Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Schueller SR Edgar 23-03.25
2 Tyler Schwartzman JR Tri-County 21-11.50
3 Mark Emlaw SR Whitehall 21-11.00
4 Cameron Magee SR Ithaca 21-02.25
5 Matt Van Scyoc SR Princeton/Grn Lk 21-02.00
6 Nate Carrier SR Shullsburg 21-01.50
7 Joe Gorman SR Pardeeville 20-11.25
8 Kyle Bosshart SR Spring Valley 20-08.75
9 Alec Dix SR Wild Rose 20-08.00
10 Isaac Tuttle SO Glenwood City 20-07.00
11 Bobby Mickelson SR Regis 20-07.00
12 Darin Ward JR Saint Mary's Spr 20-06.00
13 Brady Wilkerson SR Southwestern 20-05.75
14 Jarret Rhenlund JR Hurley 20-02.50
15 Logan Christensen SR Gillett 20-02.25
16 Kip Castellano FR Fall River 19-06.50
Event 94 Boys Shot Put Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brad Bernarde SR Marathon 57-01.75
2 Greg Ganter JR Cuba City 53-11.25
3 Garrett Eide SR Blair-Taylor 51-10.50
4 John Verhagen SR Gillett 51-09.75
5 CJ Pillath FR Coleman 51-06.50
6 Viktor Stelter SR Edgar 50-01.25
7 Craig Huberty SR Lena/St. Thomas 49-05.25
8 Gio Anderson SR Saint Mary's Spr 47-11.00
9 Mitch Franke JR Marathon 47-11.00
10 Josh Davison SR Waterloo 47-07.00
11 Quin Lohenry SO Algoma 47-03.00
12 Paul Habermann SR Manitowoc Luther 47-03.00
13 Michael Siverling SR Cadott 46-05.75
14 Nick Pehler SR Cochrane-F.C. 46-00.00
15 Patrick Prusinski SR Rib Lake 44-06.50
16 Brandon Boynton SR Cochrane-F.C. 44-03.25
17 Grant Innes JR Hurley 43-06.00
18 Tanner Walker JR Augusta 42-04.50
Event 98 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Darlington 8:23.05
1) Kent Miehe SR 2) Tyson Miehe SO
3) Destin Komprood SR 4) Quinn Cullen JR
5) Brady McDaniel SR 6) Michael Sinclair SR
2 McDonell Central 8:23.94
1) John Polus JR 2) Sam Blaskachek FR
3) Mike Ruf SR 4) Grant Pulver SO
5) Nick Zander SO 6) Zach Ruf FR
3 Chequamegon 8:24.54
1) Jordan Koski SO 2) Dustin Bay SR
3) Cade Strehlow FR 4) Charles Corbett SR
5) Mirgentian Gjuta SR 6)
4 Fennimore 8:26.19
1) Jason Dailey SR 2) Conner Nelson JR
3) Brandon Adkins JR 4) Trent Napp JR
5) Brad Dick SR 6) Khalil Clayborn FR
5 Albany 8:26.56
1) Juan Cid SR 2) Jose Ramirez JR
3) Gavin Ruef SR 4) Reece Whitehead SR
5) Chad Helland JR 6) Aaron Johnson FR
6 Marathon 8:26.89
1) Nathan Oertel SR 2) Max Butalla SR
3) Steven Studinski SO 4) Paul Seliger SR
5) Andrew Studinski SO 6)
7 Bangor 8:26.94
1) John Hundt SO 2) Erik Krause JR
3) Broedy Jepson SO 4) Caleb Miller SO
8 Gillett 8:27.01
1) Kyle Ladwig SR 2) Shane Anderson JR
3) Mark Herzog SR 4) David Rosenlund JR
5) DJ Micik SR 6) Ben Rehn SR
9 Columbus Catholic 8:31.74
1) David Cleveland SR 2) Eric Anderson SR
3) Tyler Derfus SR 4) Travis Wienke JR
5) Samual Studinger SO 6) Trevor Rhodes SR
10 Rosholt 8:33.80
1) Max Yenter JR 2) Jimmy Liebe SO
3) Owen Neff JR 4) Kyle Wallace JR
5) Andy Wiza SR 6) Evan Maes JR
11 Rib Lake 8:35.49
1) Cody Seng JR 2) Joel Blomberg SR
3) Zack Swan SR 4) Quentin Edelburg SO
5) Tim Filipiak JR 6) Matt Wudi JR
12 Princeton /green Lake 8:41.91
1) Kenny Krause JR 2) Max Soda JR
3) Chris Van Scyoc JR 4) Jordan Wesner FR
5) Spencer Sundberg SO 6) Thomas Doro JR
13 Colfax 8:43.89
1) Matthew Almquist JR 2) Matthew Schneider SR
3) Michael Larson JR 4) Lachlan Hinwood JR
5) Trevor Secraw JR 6) Ted Marris SR
14 Kohler 8:44.25
1) Garrett Griswold SR 2) Eric Mehoke SR
3) Joe Pellowski SO 4) Ryan Zittel SR
5) Jack Imberti SR 6) Philip Samuels SR
15 Hilbert 8:47.68
1) Zach Woelfel JR 2) Sean Wiese FR
3) Colten Hansen FR 4) Josh Morrison JR
5) Eric Simon FR 6) Elliot Franczek SR
16 Cambridge 8:50.83
1) Jake Barnes SR 2) Brydon Behm FR
3) Dylan Lund SR 4) Shaun Owens JR
5) Jeremy Jacobson SR 6) Tyler Frey FR
Event 104 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tyson Miehe SO Darlington 9:39.80
2 Lance Baldwin SR Brookwood 9:56.51
3 Jordan Yenter SR Rosholt 9:57.14
4 Andrew Studinski SO Marathon 9:59.36
5 Kent Miehe SR Darlington 10:00.83
6 Michael Sinclair SR Darlington 10:02.81
7 Joey Erickson SR Webster 10:05.40
8 Jacob Smith SR New Lisbon 10:05.83
9 Nick Zander SO McDonell Central 10:05.86
10 Grant Pulver SO McDonell Central 10:06.38
11 Conner Sieracki SR Spring Valley 10:06.66
12 Andres Tineo Paz SR The Prair Sch 10:08.36
13 Connor Leichtle SR Saint Mary's Spr 10:16.29
14 Ben Miller SR Manitowoc Luther 10:17.42
15 Taylor Schleusner SR Lake Country Lut 10:19.05
16 Jacob Zuelke FR Stratford 10:20.31
17 Steven Studinski SO Marathon 10:20.34
Event 109 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Caleb Miller SO Bangor 1:59.68
2 Jordan Suchla JR Independence-Gil 2:01.24
3 Reece Whitehead SR Albany 2:01.26
4 Wyatt Massey SR Pec./Argyle 2:01.35
5 Quinn Cullen JR Darlington 2:01.42
6 Darren Hudziak SR Wild Rose 2:01.54
7 Nathaniel Behnke SR Bruce 2:01.62
8 Jordan Yenter SR Rosholt 2:02.18
9 Kyle Wallace JR Rosholt 2:02.28
10 Kyle Ladwig SR Gillett 2:02.34
11 Eddy Neri SR Sevastopol 2:02.67
12 Josh Morrison JR Hilbert 2:03.07
13 Seth Jones JR Elmwood.Plum Ci 2:03.62
14 Bryant Ayers SR Drummond 2:03.66
15 Sterling Peterson SR Reedsville 2:04.63
16 Kane Neubauer JR Manitowoc Luther 2:04.81
17 Charles Corbett SR Chequamegon 2:06.68
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 5 Girls High Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Terissa Bierd SR Deerfield 5-02.00
2 Stormy Gerndt JR Suring 5-01.00
3 Monica Muth FR Cambridge 5-01.00
4 Haley Hazlett JR Wild Rose 5-01.00
5 Gabrielle Weekly JR Tri-County 5-01.00
6 Rebecca Reiche SR Marathon 5-01.00
7 Teenie Lichtfuss SR Oshkosh Lourdes 5-01.00
8 Audra Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 5-00.00
9 Lillian George SR Lake Country Lut 5-00.00
10 Marianna Esveld JR Fall River 5-00.00
11 Elizabeth Pospyhalla JR Edgar 5-00.00
12 Isabella Weekly FR Tri-County 5-00.00
13 Lydia Gannon SO Kickapoo/La Farg 4-11.00
14 Alyssa Iserman SR Southwestern 4-11.00
15 Hillary Taylor SR River Ridge 4-10.00
16 Hayley Bresina SR McDonell Central 4-10.00
17 Abigail Merriam JR Darlington 4-10.00
18 Michelle Homann FR Chequamegon 4-08.00
19 Kenadi Batchelor JR Owen-Withee 4-08.00
20 Lexi Siverling SO Cadott 4-08.00
Event 8 Girls Long Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Leah Nass SR Manitowoc Luther 17-04.00
2 Jena Heidmann SR Edgar 17-03.75
3 Carly Maves FR Newman 17-02.00
4 Jenna Ladsten JR Blair-Taylor 17-01.50
5 Joana Villar SR Rio 16-10.50
6 Elizabeth Manlick JR Columbus Catholi 16-09.50
7 Brianna Wirkus JR Marathon 16-09.00
8 Katelyn Hoppman SR Southwestern 16-07.75
9 Jessika Dieringer FR Ozaukee 16-07.50
10 Taylor Sherry SR Kickapoo/La Farg 16-05.50
11 Hayley Bresina SR McDonell Central 16-04.75
12 Lindsey Kirchman SR Algoma 16-04.75
13 Jen Wellnitz SO Black Hawk 16-04.00
14 Megan Steinberger JR Glenwood City 15-09.50
15 Molly Green SR Spring Valley 15-05.75
16 Aleyna Goerlitz JR Owen-Withee 15-05.50
Event 15 Girls Shot Put Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy Blahnik SO Algoma 44-11.50
2 Kailee Kamps SR Belmont 42-01.25
3 JoHannah Theisen SO Regis 41-05.00
4 Katy Rutz SR Amherst 39-03.25
5 Karissa LeCaptain SR Algoma 38-10.50
6 Kendra Antony JR Melrose-Mindoro 38-06.25
7 Kirsten Henry JR Fennimore 37-09.00
8 Ellen Sikorski SR Cadott 37-06.00
9 Cassidy Detert FR Marion 36-10.25
10 Lindsay Rutz SO Amherst 36-04.50
11 Lydia Pomeroy SR Hilbert 36-03.00
12 Rachel Stone SR Regis 36-01.50
13 Emily Nowak SR Edgar 35-10.75
14 Megan Petty SR Rio 35-08.50
15 Chelsea Larson SR Webster 35-08.00
16 Jordyn Laufenberg JR River Ridge 34-06.75
Event 20 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 3
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Elmwood/Plum City 9:55.48
1) Heather VonHoltum JR 2) Morgan Sweeney SR
3) Elaina Danzinger SO 4) Becky Hartung SR
5) Shelby Kannel JR 6) Amber Osteen SO
2 Flambeau 10:04.71
1) Tiana Avery SO 2) Rachel Novakovic SO
3) Jade Stanley SR 4) Tori Winters JR
5) Jennifer Manglos SO 6)
3 Darlington 10:08.94
1) Tatum Evenstad JR 2) Hannah Robiolio SR
3) Amy Jorgenson SR 4) Christa Wamsley JR
5) Cheyenne Wolfe JR 6) Harley Douglas JR
4 Pittsville 10:18.90
1) Dallas Oates SR 2) Jen Quinnell SR
3) Tory Palmer SR 4) Marissa Ortner JR
5) Kari Beckman FR 6) Sophia Schwanebeck SO
5 Auburndale 10:18.95
1) Abby Bauer FR 2) Danica Harrison SR
3) Sam Karl SR 4) Emma Steines JR
5) Hanna Dorshorst FR 6)
6 Wild Rose 10:19.53
1) Danielle Muntner SR 2) Alayna Kjentvet SO
3) Sydney Pavlat JR 4) Gillian Jepson SO
5) Makayla Muntner SO 6) Sarah Paugels FR
7 Edgar 10:19.65
1) Katie Skrzypcak SR 2) Sammi Bemke JR
3) Kailey Stencil JR 4) Jessi Krause SO
5) Shania Skrzypcak FR 6)
8 Assumption 10:22.05
1) Elise Veverka SO 2) Haley Joosten JR
3) Tessa Ververka SO 4) Cara Viviano SO
5) Hunter Beggs SR 6) Ashley Joosten FR
9 Cashton 10:22.44
1) Amelia Korn SR 2) Sarah Gronemus SR
3) Chloe Kaiser SR 4) Betsy Schreier FR
5) Marisa Schaldach SO 6) Amber Dahl SR
10 Saint Mary's Springs 10:22.85
1) Grace Meurer SR 2) Abby Busse JR
3) Elaina Meurer SR 4) Liz Bohn FR
5) Alannah Schmitz SO 6)
11 Spring Valley 10:30.30
1) Riley Bowman JR 2) Elizabeth Anderson FR
3) Sara King FR 4) Emma Gaustad SO
5) Cassie Quinn FR 6) Pearl Davis FR
12 Colfax 10:30.48
1) Dannielle Dachel FR 2) Kenna Breckner JR
3) Ryleigh Prochnow JR 4) Brittany Rothbauer JR
5) Taylor Shipman SO 6) Ellie Verdon JR
13 Melrose-Mindoro 10:30.78
1) Tiana Mikel SO 2) Abby Aasen SO
3) Stephanie Pipkin SO 4) Macie Pfaff JR
5) Miranda Johnson JR 6) Maria Kurth SR
14 Blair-Taylor 10:32.72
1) Maygan Mitchell SR 2) Alex Lisowski JR
3) Mariama Dryak JR 4) Vannah Stenberg FR
5) Brooke Stalheim SO 6)
15 Brookfield Academy 10:39.27
1) Xylia Parker FR 2) Alison Armstrong SR
3) Natalie Kustner SO 4) Meg Griffin SO
5) Brigid Malloy SO 6) Michelle Tadych FR
16 Oshkosh Lourdes 10:46.08
1) Crystal Combs SO 2) Clare McDonald SR
3) Maddy Reed SO 4) Allison Resop JR
17 Gibraltar/Washington Island 10:49.33
1) Brittamy Aune FR 2) Caitlin Weber SO
3) Grace Zachow FR 4) Makenna Ash FR
5) Libby Glabe FR 6) Clarissa Jauregui JR
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tessa Thurs SR Edgar 15.41
2 Ariana Shank SR Sheboygan Area L 15.86
3 Taylor Sherry SR Kickapoo/La Farg 16.03
4 Danielle Weber SO Cuba City 16.15
5 Morgan Yeska SR Wild Rose 16.18
6 Jael Cornell SR Algoma 16.21
7 Molly Loughrin SO Manawa 16.24
8 Amber Dahl SR Cashton 16.25
9 Callista DeCramer SO Princeton/Grn Lk 16.48
10 Breland Prochaska SR Fennimore 16.51
11 Stephanie Peterson JR Wild Rose 16.69
12 Lauren Manier SO Cadott 17.01
13 Megan McGovern FR Saint Mary's Spr 17.03
14 Kaira Tabor JR Prairie Farm 17.19
15 Miranda Retz SR Boyceville 17.29
16 Paige Schonfelder FR Flambeau 17.53
Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Meg Heafy SR Reedsville 12.19
2 Audra Winter SR Manitowoc Luther 12.30
3 Mackenize Bonk SO Brkfield_Acd 12.31
4 Megan Wadsworth SO Central 12.43
5 Laney Kemink SR Cen-WI-Christ 12.74
6 Jen Wellnitz SO Black Hawk 12.74
7 Kira Dittman JR Edgar 12.80
8 Amber Wyman FR Deerfield 12.82
9 Brianna Wirkus JR Marathon 12.97
10 Kelsey Steinke SR Edgar 12.99
11 Melissa Gustavson SR Webster 13.03
12 Stephanie Muench SR Cassville 13.05
13 Molly Grisen SR Alma/Pepin 13.06
14 Amber Moore SO Siren 13.08
15 Lexi Engler FR Mercer 13.11
16 Mariah Heiman SR Columbus Catholi 13.14
17 Katie Robertson SR Blair-Taylor 13.14
18 Sam O'Brien FR Spring Valley 13.32
Event 38 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Edgar 1:46.32
1) Kelsey Steinke SR 2) Holly Denfeld JR
3) Faryn Wirkus SR 4) Jena Heidmann SR
5) Karissa Andreshak SR 6) Alayna Hoesly SO
2 Newman Catholic 1:48.75
1) Sarah Beilke JR 2) Sarah Connolly SR
3) Margret Schneider SO 4) Abby Brown JR
5) Carly Maves FR 6) Kassie Olsen JR
3 Columbus Catholic 1:48.95
1) Mariah Heiman SR 2) Rachel Roehl FR
3) Hannah Stratman FR 4) Kayla Selz JR
5) Elizabeth Manlick JR 6) Nikki Hertel SR
4 Wild Rose 1:49.10
1) Johanna Shepard FR 2) Karina Marchan SO
3) Makayla Muntner SO 4) Makayla Hecker SR
5) Stephanie Peterson JR 6) Amber Brownlow JR
5 Stratford 1:49.59
1) Brooke Schultze SO 2) Abby Bender SO
3) Josie Kolbeck SR 4) Tori Dietel FR
5) Amanda Rindfleish SO 6) Julia Boushon SR
6 Lena/St. Thomas Academy 1:50.04
1) Rachel Tandias SR 2) Rhiannon Larmay SR
3) Anna Bins FR 4) Megan Rouer JR
5) Cindy Krueger SR 6) Christina Jagiello FR
7 Brookfield Academy 1:50.63
1) Mary Liz Kim JR 2) Ugo Aguwa FR
3) Abby Snell JR 4) Mackenize Bonk SO
5) Annabelle Paulson FR 6) Bailey Vipond SR
8 Colfax 1:50.72
1) Lindsay Jenson SR 2) Katy Toycen SO
3) Shelby Sikora SR 4) Hannah Hover JR
5) Chey Olson FR 6) Natalie Dworak FR
9 Cassville 1:50.78
1) Jenna Friesen SO 2) Stephanie Muench SR
3) Grace Ballweg SR 4) Madeline Bode JR
5) Tiffany Junk JR 6)
10 Webster 1:50.81
1) Angel Christianson JR 2) Kelsey Sheffler SO
3) Ashley Irvine SR 4) Melissa Gustavson SR
5) Christina Weis FR 6) Merissa Kern JR
11 Manitowoc Lutheran 1:50.91
1) Riegen Brehmer FR 2) Sara Herzog JR
3) Leah Nass SR 4) Rachel Winter SO
5) Audra Winter SR 6) Bramstedt Anna SO
12 Blair-Taylor 1:51.11
1) Grace Curran JR 2) Melinda Feaster SR
3) Katie Robertson SR 4) Jenna Ladsten JR
5) Rachel Klevgard SR 6) Brooke Stalheim SO
13 Elmwood/Plum City 1:51.38
1) Jessica Olson JR 2) Kaitlyn Lee FR
3) Marah Boyer JR 4) Sarah Gilles SO
5) Jillian Holt FR 6) Megan Caturia SO
14 Cuba City 1:51.49
1) Amanda Kerkel SO 2) Elle Jones FR
3) Shay Lierman FR 4) Danielle Weber SO
5) Emily Hilby JR 6) Jenna Hoppenjan SO
15 Catholic Central 1:51.72
1) Sophie Foote SO 2) Monica Litman FR
3) Shelby Frederick SO 4) Megan Wadsworth SO
5) Ashley Reesman JR 6) Kathleen Straube FR
16 Spring Valley 1:51.87
1) Shaunna Berg SR 2) Brooke Jacobson SR
3) Sam O'Brien FR 4) Emma Gaustad SO
5) Lillie Anderson SO 6)
17 Darlington 1:52.26
1) Rebecca Mathias JR 2) Claire Scott JR
3) Hannah Huffman SR 4) Alison Wedig JR
5) Shai Rowe SO 6) Shannon McDaniel SO
18 Deerfield 1:52.90
1) Megan Collins JR 2) Sydney Hooker SO
3) Amber Wyman FR 4) Kylie Kinney JR
5) Terissa Bierd SR 6) Liza Rick JR
Event 44 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Monica Muth FR Cambridge 59.16
2 Elizabeth Pospyhalla JR Edgar 59.62
3 Jen Cassel SR Shell Lake 1:00.11
4 Jessika Dieringer FR Ozaukee 1:00.24
5 Sarah Connolly SR Newman 1:00.45
6 Liz Bohn FR Saint Mary's Spr 1:00.62
7 Brooke Seubert JR Marathon 1:00.78
8 Theresa Orlando JR Crivitz 1:00.92
9 Shania Pokorny SO Shell Lake 1:01.37
10 Courtney Shaffer SO Augusta 1:01.40
11 Makenna Ash FR Gibraltar/Wash 1:01.44
12 Molly Grisen SR Alma/Pepin 1:01.88
13 Brittany Davis FR Benton/Scales 1:02.10
14 Meghan Barum SO Cochrane-F.C. 1:02.16
15 Emily Hellendrung SO Prairie Farm 1:02.57
16 Sheri Schwert SO North Crawford 1:03.72
Event 51 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Edgar 49.88
1) Kelsey Steinke SR 2) Jena Heidmann SR
3) Faryn Wirkus SR 4) Kira Dittman JR
5) Brenna Martyn JR 6) Holly Denfeld JR
2 Catholic Central 51.42
1) Sophie Foote SO 2) Monica Litman FR
3) Shelby Frederick SO 4) Megan Wadsworth SO
5) Jacquie Fiorillo SO 6) Cassie Reesman FR
3 Manitowoc Lutheran 51.50
1) Riegen Brehmer FR 2) Sara Herzog JR
3) Audra Winter SR 4) Rachel Winter SO
5) Bramstedt Anna SO 6) Katherine VanAlstine JR
4 Wild Rose 51.70
1) Noelle Rasmussen FR 2) Haley Hazlett JR
3) Makayla Hecker SR 4) Karina Marchan SO
5) Johanna Shepard FR 6) Jozie Hecker SO
5 Marathon 51.73
1) Hannah Olson SR 2) Morgan Wirkus SO
3) Emily Heil FR 4) Brianna Wirkus JR
5) Rebecca Reiche SR 6) Kristen Schumacher JR
6 Lena/St. Thomas Academy 51.78
1) Marlena Wagner JR 2) Rhiannon Larmay SR
3) Rachel Tandias SR 4) Megan Rouer JR
5) Cindy Krueger SR 6) Anna Bins FR
7 Shell Lake 51.98
1) Hannah Cassel SO 2) Hana Anderson SO
3) Shania Pokorny SO 4) Jen Cassel SR
5) Colleen Knoop SO 6) Dakota Robinson FR
8 Columbus Catholic 52.02
1) Mariah Heiman SR 2) Rachel Roehl FR
3) Hannah Stratman FR 4) Kayla Selz JR
5) Katie Weister SO 6) Abigal Gotz SR
9 Brookfield Academy 52.02
1) Mary Liz Kim JR 2) Ugo Aguwa FR
3) Bailey Vipond SR 4) Mackenize Bonk SO
5) Carissa Herbert FR 6) Leah Cashaw SO
10 Reedsville 52.30
1) Taran Boettcher JR 2) Rachel Reichert JR
3) Bailey Ebben FR 4) Meg Heafy SR
5) Shelby Otto FR 6) Rachel Mangin JR
11 Darlington 52.58
1) Carly Reilly SO 2) Claire Scott JR
3) Hannah Huffman SR 4) Alison Wedig JR
5) Rebecca Mathias JR 6) Shannon McDaniel SO
12 Blair-Taylor 52.87
1) Melinda Feaster SR 2) Katie Robertson SR
3) Rachel Klevgard SR 4) Jenna Ladsten JR
5) Brigitta Pataky SR 6) Darian Reinart FR
13 Luther 52.88
1) Taylor Kasten SO 2) Mikaela Schulze JR
3) Amber Bilitz FR 4) Christina Houlihan SO
5) Megan Dretske JR 6) Laura Murry JR
14 Southwestern 53.29
1) Katelyn Hoppman SR 2) Alyssa Iserman SR
3) Miranda Barclay JR 4) Zoe Vaassen JR
5) Becca Kuhl JR 6)
15 Elmwood/Plum City 53.73
1) Jessica Olson JR 2) Kaitlyn Lee FR
3) Marah Boyer JR 4) Morgan Sweeney SR
5) Jillian Holt FR 6) Paige Binkowski FR
16 Chequamegon 53.80
1) Michelle Homann FR 2) Cassie Riddiford FR
3) McKenzie Slack SR 4) Alexis Stueber FR
5) Sydney Hilgart JR 6)
17 Regis 54.45
1) Hannah Ottevaere FR 2) Rachel Stone SR
3) Danielle Zweifelhofer SO 4) Katie Stone SR
5) Brooke Bergeman FR 6)
Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tessa Thurs SR Edgar 47.17
2 Sarah Redfearn SO Benton/Scales 48.15
3 Taylor Sherry SR Kickapoo/La Farg 48.54
4 Morgan Yeska SR Wild Rose 48.55
5 Amber Dahl SR Cashton 48.60
6 Amanda Adams SR Belmont 48.90
7 Sara Herzog JR Manitowoc Luther 48.96
8 Karina Elford SO Markesan 48.99
9 Erynn Sass JR Sheboygan Area L 49.26
10 Sarah Gilles SO Elmwood.Plum Ci 49.27
11 Haley Hazlett JR Wild Rose 49.55
12 Hannah Cassel SO Shell Lake 49.59
13 Dallas Oates SR Pittsville 49.74
14 Miranda Retz SR Boyceville 49.92
15 Jessica Olson JR Elmwood.Plum Ci 50.14
16 Ziarra Link JR Pardeeville 50.38
Event 65 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Meg Heafy SR Reedsville 25.81
2 Monica Muth FR Cambridge 25.95
3 Rachel Winter SO Manitowoc Luther 26.06
4 Molly Grisen SR Alma/Pepin 26.38
5 Jen Wellnitz SO Black Hawk 26.40
6 Melissa Gustavson SR Webster 26.50
7 Kira Dittman JR Edgar 26.56
8 Jessika Dieringer FR Ozaukee 26.65
9 Abby Brown JR Newman 26.71
10 Amber Moore SO Siren 26.78
11 Madeline Bode JR Cassville 26.81
12 Hannah Hover JR Colfax 26.99
13 Lexi Engler FR Mercer 27.01
14 Allie Keena FR Assumption 27.04
15 Taylor Sherry SR Kickapoo/La Farg 27.23
16 Brianna Wirkus JR Marathon 27.43
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Molly Seidel SR Univ Lake Schoo 11:18.10
2 Breanna Colbenson JR Spring Valley 11:30.36
3 Abby Moore SO Oshkosh Lourdes 11:50.00
4 Nora Keller FR Oshkosh Lourdes 11:50.65
5 Elaina Meurer SR Saint Mary's Spr 11:57.54
6 Becca Gosselin JR Living Word Luth 11:59.27
7 Christa Wamsley JR Darlington 11:59.59
8 Laura Stichling JR Clear Lake 12:10.55
9 Sydney Alexander SR Regis 12:12.90
10 Steph Oleson JR New Lisbon 12:17.40
11 Tori Winters JR Flambeau 12:18.38
12 Danica Harrison SR Auburndale 12:18.76
13 Hannah Robiolio SR Darlington 12:22.17
14 Emily Ellman JR Lena/St. Thomas 12:24.52
15 Mariama Dryak JR Blair-Taylor 12:28.03
16 Tory Palmer SR Pittsville 12:28.45
17 Megan Tarlton JR Wabeno 12:34.76
Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 3 Prelims
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Edgar 4:03.97
1) Jena Heidmann SR 2) Tessa Thurs SR
3) Holly Denfeld JR 4) Elizabeth Pospyhalla JR
5) Katie Skrzypcak SR 6) Faryn Wirkus SR
2 Newman Catholic 4:10.74
1) Sarah Beilke JR 2) Abby Brown JR
3) Grace Larrain SO 4) Sarah Connolly SR
5) Carolina Larrain SR 6) Abby Hamilton SO
3 Marathon 4:11.74
1) Rebecca Reiche SR 2) Morgan Wirkus SO
3) Emily Heil FR 4) Brooke Seubert JR
5) Kristen Schumacher JR 6) Allyson Stanek JR
4 Shell Lake 4:12.07
1) Shania Pokorny SO 2) Hannah Cassel SO
3) Emma Anderson SR 4) Jen Cassel SR
5) Hana Anderson SO 6)
5 Wild Rose 4:13.53
1) Danielle Muntner SR 2) Sydney Pavlat JR
3) Johanna Shepard FR 4) Morgan Yeska SR
5) Gillian Jepson SO 6) Alayna Kjentvet SO
6 Cambridge 4:15.06
1) Amy Hensel JR 2) Monica Muth FR
3) Anya Rudolph JR 4) Emily Eikland JR
7 Elmwood/Plum City 4:15.64
1) Heather VonHoltum JR 2) Sarah Gilles SO
3) Elaina Danzinger SO 4) Becky Hartung SR
5) Shelby Kannel JR 6) Amber Osteen SO
8 Darlington 4:16.51
1) Amy Jorgenson SR 2) Claire Scott JR
3) Hannah Huffman SR 4) Alison Wedig JR
5) Tatum Evenstad JR 6) Rebecca Mathias JR
9 Pardeeville 4:16.82
1) Amber Becker JR 2) Taylor Hayes JR
3) Ziarra Link JR 4) Leah Johnson SO
5) Taylor Werner JR 6) Mikayla Sherman SO
10 Fall River 4:17.15
1) Andi Kemper FR 2) Rachel Lee JR
3) Marianna Esveld JR 4) Hailey Koch JR
11 Clear Lake 4:18.36
1) Kirsten LaBlanc SR 2) Jenna Lee SR
3) Jillisa Solberg FR 4) Tanae Vangsness JR
5) Emily Buhr SO 6) Brittany Campion SR
12 Drummond 4:19.65
1) Maria O'Shaughnessy JR 2) Kelli Carlson SR
3) Cora Martell FR 4) Miranda Wickman SO
5) Jenna Thomforde JR 6) Cassidy Jerome JR
13 Melrose-Mindoro 4:20.12
1) Christina Roberts JR 2) Abby Aasen SO
3) Sammie Knudson SR 4) Macie Pfaff JR
5) Katie Boone JR 6) Stephanie Pipkin SO
14 Saint Mary's Springs 4:20.40
1) Melanie Schneider FR 2) Kara Harasha SR
3) Alannah Schmitz SO 4) Liz Bohn FR
15 Independence Gilmanton 4:20.80
1) Katie Franks JR 2) Emily Rebarchek SR
3) Jenna Speltz SR 4) Sam Glaunert SO
5) Sara Filla FR 6) Alexis Severson FR
16 Benton/Scales Mound 4:22.55
1) Abagail Davis FR 2) Brittany Davis FR
3) Jenna Droessler FR 4) Sarah Redfearn SO
5) Hiede Graves FR 6) Bailey Redfearn FR
Event 82 Girls Discus Throw Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy Blahnik SO Algoma 133-06
2 Kailee Kamps SR Belmont 132-02
3 Katy Rutz SR Amherst 117-07
4 Leah Nass SR Manitowoc Luther 115-03
5 Lydia Pomeroy SR Hilbert 114-04
6 Natalie Parker SR Saint Mary's Spr 111-06
7 Cassidy Detert FR Marion 109-09
8 Taylor Kohls FR Gillett 107-06
9 Melinda Svedja JR Lena/St. Thomas 106-11
10 Haily McGowan SR Darlington 106-04
11 Taylor Gordon SR Rib Lake 105-08
12 Maddie Erickson SR Glenwood City 105-03
13 Preston Kopp JR Cuba City 104-03
14 Jessica Durst JR Ithaca 103-05
15 Ellen Sikorski SR Cadott 100-03
16 Kendra Wickersham JR Bruce 98-10
Event 90 Girls Pole Vault Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Faryn Wirkus SR Edgar 10-06.00
2 Marlena Wagner JR Lena/St. Thomas 10-00.00
3 Rachel Zastrow FR Spencer 9-06.00
4 Amanda Allbaugh SR North Crawford 9-06.00
5 Emily Heil FR Marathon 9-03.00
6 Sarah Beilke JR Newman 9-00.00
7 Kayla Wiggand SO Waterloo 8-09.00
8 Camille Mulrooney SR Fennimore 8-09.00
9 Miranda Retz SR Boyceville 8-09.00
10 Kayla Laufenberg JR Lincoln 8-06.00
11 Mia Cannon SR Algoma 8-06.00
12 Mary Huston SR Algoma 8-06.00
13 Heidi Lieffort SO Colfax 8-06.00
14 Rachel Kondracki JR Luther 8-06.00
15 Erin Golz SO Princeton/Grn Lk 8-00.00
16 Kirsten LaBlanc SR Clear Lake 7-09.00
17 Amanda Bremness SO Cadott 7-06.00
Event 97 Girls Triple Jump Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Leah Nass SR Manitowoc Luther 36-06.50
2 Sam Ackerman SO Fennimore 35-00.00
3 Tessa Thurs SR Edgar 34-07.00
4 Shante Williams SO Algoma 34-06.50
5 Holly Denfeld JR Edgar 34-06.50
6 Maria Juarez SR Tri-County 34-04.00
7 Betsy Schreier FR Cashton 34-03.75
8 Hayley Bresina SR McDonell Central 34-01.00
9 Stormy Gerndt JR Suring 33-10.25
10 Aleyna Goerlitz JR Owen-Withee 33-08.75
11 Jen Wellnitz SO Black Hawk 33-08.50
12 Marianna Esveld JR Fall River 33-08.00
13 Ariana Shank SR Sheboygan Area L 33-07.50
14 Amanda Adams SR Belmont 33-07.25
15 Shelby Sikora SR Colfax 33-00.00
16 Michelle Hecimovich FR Chequamegon 32-06.25
Event 101 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Breanna Colbenson JR Spring Valley 5:09.95
2 Molly Seidel SR Univ Lake Schoo 5:16.22
3 Emma Anderson SR Shell Lake 5:19.66
4 Isabel Seidel SO Univ Lake Schoo 5:22.69
5 Bailey Hlavachek SO Albany 5:24.33
6 Leah Johnson SO Pardeeville 5:25.36
7 Elaina Meurer SR Saint Mary's Spr 5:25.61
8 Kendra Sigg SR Pec./Argyle 5:25.82
9 Steph Oleson JR New Lisbon 5:29.27
10 Tori Winters JR Flambeau 5:30.52
11 Liz Braml SR Turtle Lake/Clay 5:30.97
12 Sarah Gronemus SR Cashton 5:33.76
13 Danica Harrison SR Auburndale 5:35.56
14 Jessi Krause SO Edgar 5:37.01
15 Paige Schernecker JR Manawa 5:37.97
16 Emily Sether SO Iola-Scandinavia 5:38.65
Event 107 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 3
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Molly Seidel SR Univ Lake Schoo 2:21.16
2 Breanna Colbenson JR Spring Valley 2:21.55
3 Emma Anderson SR Shell Lake 2:22.77
4 Elizabeth Pospyhalla JR Edgar 2:22.97
5 Isabel Seidel SO Univ Lake Schoo 2:23.93
6 Bailey Hlavachek SO Albany 2:25.15
7 Leah Johnson SO Pardeeville 2:25.77
8 Elaina Danzinger SO Elmwood.Plum Ci 2:26.18
9 Courtney Shaffer SO Augusta 2:26.24
10 Macie Pfaff JR Melrose-Mindoro 2:26.72
11 Jenna Carlton JR Niagara 2:27.20
12 Lydia Gannon SO Kickapoo/La Farg 2:27.21
13 Cara Viviano SO Assumption 2:27.42
14 Cheyenne Wolfe JR Darlington 2:27.52
15 Morgan Pempek JR Athens 2:28.29
16 Whitney Ebert FR Algoma 2:28.33
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 111 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Trey Roy SR West Bend East 16.21
2 Nathan Whitrock JR Cedarburg 17.85
3 Luke Russell SR Verona Area 18.92
4 Zak Giemza SR Greendale 20.70
5 Travis Dring SO Sun Prairie 22.77
6 Brett Wolff SR Waupun Area 33.00
Event 112 Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Trey Roy SR West Bend East 1:08.63
2 Luke Russell SR Verona Area 1:21.49
3 Zak Giemza SR Greendale 1:28.90
4 Travis Dring SO Sun Prairie 1:35.25
5 Brett Wolff SR Waupun Area 2:04.68
Event 113 Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Trey Roy SR West Bend East 2:09.41
2 Zak Giemza SR Greendale 3:04.92
3 Luke Russell SR Verona Area 3:05.33
4 Travis Dring SO Sun Prairie 3:32.97
5 Nathan Whitrock JR Cedarburg 4:33.28
Event 114 Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Nathan Whitrock JR Cedarburg 5:03.41
Event 115 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Zak Giemza SR Greendale 22-01.00
2 Luke Russell SR Verona Area 20-08.50
3 Nathan Whitrock JR Cedarburg 19-08.00
4 Trey Roy SR West Bend East 17-08.50
Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
WIAA Track & Field State Championships - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse
Performance List
Event 116 Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Melanie Watson JR Oconomowoc 19.56
2 Autumn Radloff SO Janesville Craig 27.65
3 Andi Minster SO Franklin 37.02
4 Jade Avila JR Franklin 45.67
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dani Ebben JR Fort Atkinson 1:37.46
2 Autumn Radloff SO Janesville Craig 2:18.77
3 Andi Minster SO Franklin 3:31.35
Event 118 Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Melanie Watson JR Oconomowoc 2:42.44
2 Dani Ebben JR Fort Atkinson 3:19.16
Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Melanie Watson JR Oconomowoc 5:59.69
2 Dani Ebben JR Fort Atkinson 6:40.24
Event 120 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Dani Ebben JR Fort Atkinson 13-04.00
2 Melanie Watson JR Oconomowoc 11-04.00
3 Jade Avila JR Franklin 11-03.50
4 Jessica Morin SR Royall 10-03.00
5 Leah Quadracci SR Waukesha South 7-02.00
6 Andi Minster SO Franklin 5-03.00
More news
History for Cadott High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cadott, Wisconsin
Show 3 more
|